0

Piranhas take bite out of Barracudas

Prosser swimmers top Othello

— The Prosser Piranhas swim team dominated Othello in a dual meet Wednesday. Here are the results:

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Hannah Perkins 10, Payton Belle Baudrau 9,

Taylor Hunsaker 10, Lily Malave 9), 3:28.72. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Elena

Zuniga 10, Samantha Shade 10, Lillia Parrish 10, Macey Yancey 7), 3:44.32. --,

Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Kora Sabin 9, Leia McDonald 9, Cayenne Morse

9, Ellie Norris 9), DQ.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Johnny Gudino 9, Justin Perkins 8, Bryson

Ashton 10, Alex Bunnell 9), 3:10.06. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Luke Ross 8,

Martin Marroquin 9, Aram Borba 9, Marcus Quezada 7), 3:54.44. 3, Prosser

Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Owen Hartliep 10, Diego Salinas 10, Aiden Blair 9,

Luke Thornbrugh 9), 4:16.72.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Anna Domanico 12, Faithe Miller 11, Carter

Stark 11, Amanda Peterson 11), 2:41.27. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B'

(Sydney Gamache 11, Chloe Saldana 11, Kalliope Morse 12, Kali Giles 11),

3:04.03.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Noah Martinez 11, Cain Muro 11, Tanner Ross 11,

Mason Perez 10), 3:03.06. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Ethan Felicetti

11, Kai McClure 11, Logan Shultz 12, Blaze Hoffman 12), 3:50.72. --, Prosser

Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Danny Hallman 12, Cesar Godinez 11, Jacob McKee 12,

Donovan Fahr-Collins 11), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Myanda Miller 14, Grace Bryan 14, Rachel

Forrister 14, Chloe Peterson 14), 2:27.91. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Molly

Jensen 14, Kenzie Simpson 13, Chelsea Field 13, Elaina Parrish 13), 2:35.51.

3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Tedra Everett 14, Kylee Woodworth 14, Allie

Cromwell 11, Amelia Bunnell 13), 3:05.29.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

--, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' X2:46.65.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ian Moreno 15, Christian Malave 15, Donnie

Miller III 16, Austin Beierle 15), 2:16.28.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 26.83. 2, Macey Yancey, Barracudas, 37.00.

--, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ. --, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 25.94. 2, Marcus Quezada, Barracudas,

29.47. 3, Samuel Marroquin, Barracudas, 36.25. 4, Walker Burkhart, Prosser

Piranhas, 42.41. --, Luke Blair, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Elijah Martinez,

Barracudas, DQ. --, Luciano Bustamante, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Luke Ross,

Barracudas, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 48.64. 2, Samantha Shade, Barracudas,

49.95. 3, Lillia Parrish, Barracudas, 50.31. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 56.41. 5, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 59.34. 6, Lily Malave,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:07.00. 7, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 1:23.81. --,

Leia McDonald, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Elena Zuniga, Barracudas, DQ. --,

Kora Sabin, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 44.84. 2, Mason Perez, Barracudas, 54.38.

3, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 56.43. 4, Martin Marroquin, Barracudas,

56.53. 5, Aram Borba, Barracudas, 1:04.84. 6, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas,

1:13.37. 7, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, 1:32.89. --, Diego Salinas,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Owen

Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Luke Thornbrugh, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 36.86. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 38.08. 3, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 39.09. 4, Sydney Gamache,

Prosser Piranhas, 44.71. 5, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 44.90. 6, Carter

Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 46.22. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 51.39. 8,

Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 56.16. 9, Daisy Borba, Barracudas, 59.18. 10,

Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 1:00.40.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 39.84. 2, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

40.83. 3, Cain Muro, Barracudas, 42.03. 4, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas,

47.19. 5, Noah Martinez, Barracudas, 47.26. 6, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.53. 7, Jacob McKee, Prosser Piranhas, 56.94. 8, Cesar Godinez,

Prosser Piranhas, 57.45. 9, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 1:00.46. 10,

Tanner Ross, Barracudas, 1:03.97. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 32.31. 2, Molly Jensen, Barracudas,

34.21. 3, Chloe Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 35.19. 4, Elaina Parrish,

Barracudas, 36.06. 5, Chelsea Field, Barracudas, 40.14. 6, Myanda Miller,

Prosser Piranhas, 40.87. 7, Tedra Everett, Prosser Piranhas, 42.05. 8, Grace

Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 43.32. 9, Amelia Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 49.10.

10, Kailey Muro, Barracudas, 49.32. 11, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas,

51.88. 12, Kenzie Simpson, Barracudas, 52.00.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Alex Martinez, Barracudas, 41.84. 2, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 42.03. 3, Thane Everett, Prosser Piranhas, 43.40. --, Hunter Foster,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Kayla Guzman, Barracudas, 39.25. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

48.00.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 27.88. 2, Danny Martinez, Barracudas, 29.06.

3, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 29.24. 4, Austin Beierle, Prosser

Piranhas, 29.84. 5, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 38.25.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 35.99. 2, Halley Carrick, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.58.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 31.15. 2, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas,

42.01. --, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Kiele McClure, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ. --, Macey Yancey, Barracudas, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 21.22. 2, Elijah Martinez, Barracudas,

31.16. 3, Luke Ross, Barracudas, 44.19. --, Samuel Marroquin, Barracudas, DQ.

--, Luke Blair, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Luciano Bustamante, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ. --, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Marcus Quezada,

Barracudas, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 50.28. 2, Samantha Shade, Barracudas,

54.97. 3, Lillia Parrish, Barracudas, 58.07. 4, Ellie Norris, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:14.57. 5, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 1:20.56. --, Kora Sabin,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Clara McKee, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Leia

McDonald, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ. --, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Cayenne Morse, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ. --, Elena Zuniga, Barracudas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 49.34. 2, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

58.56. 3, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 59.81. 4, Martin Marroquin,

Barracudas, 1:01.22. 5, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 1:05.07. 6, Aram

Borba, Barracudas, 1:07.02. 7, Mason Perez, Barracudas, 1:11.50. 8, Aiden

Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 1:15.31. --, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --,

Luke Thornbrugh, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Diego Salinas, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 45.28. 2, Amanda Peterson, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.51. 3, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 45.76. 4, Anna Domanico,

Prosser Piranhas, 47.45. 5, Kalliope Morse, Prosser Piranhas, 47.79. 6, Chloe

Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 51.44. 7, Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 53.25.

8, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 54.14. 9, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas,

58.33. 10, Daisy Borba, Barracudas, 1:02.97. 11, Hannah Norris, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:07.33.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 47.72. 2, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.32. 3, Tanner Ross, Barracudas, 49.81. 4, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser

Piranhas, 50.06. 5, Jacob McKee, Prosser Piranhas, 52.09. 6, Cain Muro,

Barracudas, 54.78. 7, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 56.98. 8, Noah Martinez,

Barracudas, 1:01.50. 9, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 1:07.34. --, Donovan

Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 43.27. 2, Chloe Peterson, Prosser Piranhas,

43.75. 3, Kailey Muro, Barracudas, 44.64. 4, Chelsea Field, Barracudas, 46.14.

5, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 46.41. 6, Elaina Parrish, Barracudas,

47.00. 7, Kenzie Simpson, Barracudas, 48.81. 8, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 52.01. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 1:12.22.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Alex Martinez, Barracudas, 45.38. 2, Thane Everett, Prosser Piranhas,

47.09. 3, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 59.10. --, Hunter Foster,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 47.81.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Danny Martinez, Barracudas, 34.38. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas,

36.94. 3, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 37.56. 4, Austin Beierle, Prosser

Piranhas, 37.63. 5, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 45.77.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 40.42.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 24.29. 2, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

25.54. 3, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 25.67. 4, Macey Yancey, Barracudas,

34.18. 5, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 45.44.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 23.63. 2, Marcus Quezada, Barracudas,

26.37. 3, Luke Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 29.99. 4, Elijah Martinez, Barracudas,

31.58. 5, Luciano Bustamante, Prosser Piranhas, 35.66. 6, Samuel Marroquin,

Barracudas, 36.44. 7, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas, 45.87. --, Luke Ross,

Barracudas, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 46.82. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 47.77. 3, Lillia Parrish, Barracudas, 48.15. 4, Samantha Shade,

Barracudas, 49.96. 5, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 1:00.25. 6, Elena

Zuniga, Barracudas, 1:01.34. 7, Leia McDonald, Prosser Piranhas, 1:11.84. 8,

Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 1:13.00. 9, Kora Sabin, Prosser Piranhas,

1:17.40. 10, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 1:17.71.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 43.61. 2, Martin Marroquin, Barracudas,

53.97. 3, Aram Borba, Barracudas, 54.28. 4, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

54.53. 5, Diego Salinas, Prosser Piranhas, 1:08.49. 6, Mason Perez,

Barracudas, 1:13.29. 7, Gabe Petroff, Prosser Piranhas, 1:18.56. 8, Luke

Thornbrugh, Prosser Piranhas, 1:25.00. --, Aiden Blair, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

--, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 40.97. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 43.37. 3, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 43.74. 4, Chloe Saldana,

Prosser Piranhas, 48.50. 5, Sydney Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 49.78. 6, Allie

Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 51.99. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 53.27.

8, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 55.72. 9, Daisy Borba, Barracudas, 1:00.06.

--, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 42.69. 2, Cain Muro, Barracudas, 43.38.

3, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 43.84. 4, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

46.57. 5, Noah Martinez, Barracudas, 47.22. 6, Tanner Ross, Barracudas, 50.20.

7, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 53.32. 8, Jacob McKee, Prosser Piranhas,

1:15.34. 9, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 1:30.40. --, Kai McClure,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Elaina Parrish, Barracudas, 39.59. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas,

41.15. 3, Chelsea Field, Barracudas, 41.56. 4, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 43.97. 5, Kenzie Simpson, Barracudas, 44.28. 6, Grace Bryan, Prosser

Piranhas, 46.94. 7, Kailey Muro, Barracudas, 48.45. 8, Kylee Woodworth,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:04.85. --, Chloe Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Alex Martinez, Barracudas, 42.61. 2, Hunter Foster, Prosser Piranhas,

53.94. --, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Kayla Guzman, Barracudas, 45.97. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

48.47.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 31.28. 2, Danny Martinez, Barracudas, 32.15.

3, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 33.25. 4, Christian Malave, Prosser

Piranhas, 36.49. 5, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 41.70.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 42.53. 2, Halley Carrick, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.00.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Kiele McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 20.06. 2, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas,

22.52. 3, Alli Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 26.03. 4, Macey Yancey, Barracudas,

30.75. 5, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 31.47.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 20.06. 2, Luke Ross, Barracudas, 20.65.

3, Marcus Quezada, Barracudas, 22.75. 4, Elijah Martinez, Barracudas, 24.82.

5, Luke Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 27.71. 6, Walker Burkhart, Prosser Piranhas,

35.82. 7, Samuel Marroquin, Barracudas, 39.03. 8, Luciano Bustamante, Prosser

Piranhas, 39.62.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 37.75. 2, Lillia Parrish, Barracudas,

38.22. 3, Samantha Shade, Barracudas, 39.65. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.03. 5, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 48.30. 6, Ellie Norris,

Prosser Piranhas, 50.64. 7, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 52.79. 8, Elena

Zuniga, Barracudas, 53.32. 9, Leia McDonald, Prosser Piranhas, 57.19. 10, Kora

Sabin, Prosser Piranhas, 59.41. 11, Clara McKee, Prosser Piranhas, 1:21.10.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 34.89. 2, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas,

39.82. 3, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 40.34. 4, Martin Marroquin,

Barracudas, 42.90. 5, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 43.91. 6, Aram Borba,

Barracudas, 44.71. 7, Mason Perez, Barracudas, 46.63. 8, Gabe Petroff, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.21. 9, Diego Salinas, Prosser Piranhas, 52.19. 10, Aiden Blair,

Prosser Piranhas, 52.97. 11, Luke Thornbrugh, Prosser Piranhas, 54.44.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Amanda Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 32.77. 2, Faithe Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 33.50. 3, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas, 34.00. 4, Carter Stark,

Prosser Piranhas, 35.91. 5, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 36.25. 6, Sydney

Gamache, Prosser Piranhas, 40.09. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 41.57.

8, Daisy Borba, Barracudas, 47.68. 8, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 47.68. 10,

Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 49.73.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 33.57. 2, Cain Muro, Barracudas, 33.81. 3,

Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 33.89. 4, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas,

34.44. 5, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 35.51. 6, Noah Martinez,

Barracudas, 40.28. 7, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 40.97. 8, Tanner Ross,

Barracudas, 42.33. 9, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 44.13. 10, Jacob McKee,

Prosser Piranhas, 47.75. 11, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 1:07.78.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Molly Jensen, Barracudas, 29.96. 2, Chloe Peterson, Prosser Piranhas,

31.25. 3, Elaina Parrish, Barracudas, 32.00. 4, Chelsea Field, Barracudas,

33.69. 5, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 33.72. 6, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.17. 7, Kailey Muro, Barracudas, 36.25. 8, Grace Bryan, Prosser

Piranhas, 36.27. 9, Kenzie Simpson, Barracudas, 36.75. 10, Amelia Bunnell,

Prosser Piranhas, 37.63. 11, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 45.81.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Alex Martinez, Barracudas, 34.41. 2, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 39.87. 3, Hunter Foster, Prosser Piranhas, 40.19.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 33.33. 2, Kayla Guzman, Barracudas,

35.38.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 25.02. 2, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas,

25.47. 3, Danny Martinez, Barracudas, 26.99. 4, Austin Beierle, Prosser

Piranhas, 28.06. 5, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 29.67.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 33.28. 2, Halley Carrick, Prosser

Piranhas, 37.03.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Taylor Hunsaker 10,

Lily Malave 9, Hannah Perkins 10), 3:01.13. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Lillia

Parrish 10, Samantha Shade 10, Macey Yancey 7, Elena Zuniga 10), 3:19.28. 3,

Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Ellie Norris 9, Cayenne Morse 9, Kora Sabin 9,

Leia McDonald 9), 3:49.29.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Johnny Gudino 9, Aiden Blair 9, Alex

Bunnell 9, Bryson Ashton 10), 2:53.21. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Martin

Marroquin 9, Marcus Quezada 7, Mason Perez 10, Luke Ross 8), 3:19.88. 3,

Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Luke Thornbrugh 9, Owen Hartliep 10, Gabe

Petroff 9, Diego Salinas 10), 3:20.16.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Faithe Miller 11, Carter Stark 11, Anna

Domanico 12, Amanda Peterson 11), 2:18.84. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A'

(Chloe Saldana 11, Sydney Gamache 11, Kali Giles 11, Hannah Norris 12),

2:46.32.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Kai McClure 11, Blaze Hoffman 12, Ethan

Felicetti 11, Logan Shultz 12), 2:21.69. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Tanner

Ross 11, Cain Muro 11, Noah Martinez 11, Aram Borba 9), 2:41.10. 3, Prosser

Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Danny Hallman 12, Jacob McKee 12, Donovan Fahr-Collins

11, Cesar Godinez 11), 3:22.38.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Grace Bryan 14, Chloe Peterson 14, Rachel

Forrister 14, Myanda Miller 14), 2:12.19. 2, Othello Barracudas 'A' (Kailey

Muro 13, Molly Jensen 14, Chelsea Field 13, Kenzie Simpson 13), 2:16.60.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Abby Cromwell 18, Halley Carrick 17, Amelia

Bunnell 13, Brooklyn Shultz 15), 2:24.59.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Christian Malave 15, Austin Beierle 15,

Donnie Miller III 16, Ian Moreno 15), 1:50.73.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Lillia Parrish, Barracudas, 3:35.22. 2, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas,

3:36.15. 3, Samantha Shade, Barracudas, 3:59.64. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau,

Prosser Piranhas, 4:32.63. --, Elena Zuniga, Barracudas, DQ. --, Lily Malave,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Owen Hartliep, Prosser Piranhas, 4:07.47. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser

Piranhas, 4:09.19. 3, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 4:19.97. 4, Martin

Marroquin, Barracudas, 4:31.50. 5, Aram Borba, Barracudas, 4:33.50. 6, Aiden

Blair, Prosser Piranhas, 4:40.60. --, Luke Thornbrugh, Prosser Piranhas,

X5:42.30. --, Mason Perez, Barracudas, DQ.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 3:14.99. 2, Amanda Peterson, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:15.59. 3, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas, 3:28.07. --, Chloe

Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, X3:37.00. --, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas,

X4:07.44. --, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 3:18.18. 2, Logan Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:29.24. 3, Cain Muro, Barracudas, 3:29.44. 4, Noah Martinez,

Barracudas, 3:48.81. 5, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 4:10.73. 6, Tanner

Ross, Barracudas, 4:13.52. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, XDQ.

--, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Chloe Peterson, Prosser Piranhas, 3:02.25. 2, Elaina Parrish, Barracudas,

3:02.93. 3, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 3:10.30. 4, Chelsea Field,

Barracudas, 3:11.15. 5, Myanda Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 3:22.04. 6, Molly

Jensen, Barracudas, 3:26.28. 7, Kenzie Simpson, Barracudas, 3:50.75.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Alex Martinez, Barracudas, 3:14.25. 2, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:56.64. --, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, X3:16.96. --, Justin

Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, X4:09.69. --, Hunter Foster, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 3:37.09.

Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 2:26.94. 2, Danny Martinez, Barracudas,

2:27.75. 3, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 2:47.75. 4, Donnie Miller III,

Prosser Piranhas, 3:12.97.

Girls 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 3:13.40.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 502. 2, Othello Barracudas, 189.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 278. 2, Othello Barracudas, 81.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 224. 2, Othello Barracudas, 108.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment