0

Grandview swimmers win at home

Naches Barracudas no match for Neptunes

Grandview's Brianne Adamson swims in the 50 meter freestyle event Monday night against Sunnyside.

Photo by Jennie McGhan.
Grandview's Brianne Adamson swims in the 50 meter freestyle event Monday night against Sunnyside.

— Here are the results of the Naches at Grandview swim meet Wednesday night:

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Lara, Kailee 9, Loeser, Addy 9, Mullinnex,

Lucy M 9, Rauert, Alyssa 10), 3:03.94. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Cisneros, RoxxAnn 9, Binfet, Grace E 9, Cortez, Mia E 9, Padgham, Marliese

10), 3:53.37.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Cardenas, Luke M 9, Dooley, John P 10,

Hogue, JJ 9, Jones, Logan J 9), 2:53.53.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Vining, Saige 11, Van Tress, Alyssa 10,

Trevino, Elliana 9, Valenzuela, Bree 9), 2:37.08. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim

Team 'A' (Dooley, Rose I 11, Miles, Lillian E 11, Scott, Kellynn R 12, Sorley,

Paisley J 12), 2:58.26.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Anderson, Wyatt A 11, Cardenas, Gabriel M

11, Palmer, Keaton j 11, Zimmerman, Jaden 11), 2:20.75. 2, Grandview Rotary

Swim Team 'A' (Hollingsworth, Andrew 11, Gomez, Juan M 11, Desmarais, Kaden

11, Adamson, Justin 12), 2:33.08.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Arreola, Annika A 13, Freeze, Krista 13,

Jones, Kayle R 13, Stubner, Emma M 13), 2:18.09. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team

'A' (Hollingsworth, Cara 13, Graf, Adri 13, Grant, Sophie 12, Alvarez, Jedida

11), 2:27.31.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Trevino, Aiden 14, Castaneda, Sebastian 13,

Smasne, Damian 13, Hernandez, Jordan 12), 2:01.58. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim

Team 'A' (Parker, Brysen 13, Parker, Liam 11, Hogue, Cadin 13, Mullinnex, John

M 13), 2:14.52.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (DeVore, Lexi R 17, Simmons, Maggie 17,

Miles, Rebecca J 14, Mendoza, Mercedes D 13), 2:37.95.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Medley Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Cortez, Nicolas 15, Valenzuela, Tavian 18,

Dawson, Tad 15, Lakins, Westly 17), 1:49.25.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Phaengpha, Aniela O, GRST, 50.78. 2, Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team,

51.84. 3, Loeser, Cora, Naches Swim Team, 55.73. 4, Elliott, Toni A, Naches

Swim Team, 57.73. 5, Rodriguez, Daisha, GRST, 1:08.44. 6, Castaneda, Abby,

GRST, 1:14.43. 7, Loeser, Reed, Naches Swim Team, 1:21.41. 8, Parker, Elyse,

Naches Swim Team, 1:23.75. --, Van Tress, Addison, GRST, DQ. --, Suarez,

Aniah, GRST, DQ. --, Sorley, Haven O, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Hogue, Bella,

Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Adamson, Brianne, GRST, DQ. --, Palmer, Tessa G,

Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Palmer, Savannah E, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 39.12. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 50.10.

3, Scott, Bon V, Naches Swim Team, 57.90. 4, Graf, Dutch, GRST, 1:35.05. --,

Mendoza, Esteban L, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Zimmerman, Owen, Naches Swim

Team, DQ. --, Haslam, Azariah, GRST, DQ. --, Freeze, Caden, Naches Swim Team,

DQ. --, Huffman, Colin, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 33.78. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 38.00. 3,

Loeser, Addy, Naches Swim Team, 38.55. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 48.49. 5,

Cisneros, RoxxAnn, GRST, 54.21. 6, Cortez, Mia E, GRST, 54.89. 7, Padgham,

Marliese, GRST, 55.49. --, Lara, Kailee, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Binfet,

Grace E, GRST, DQ. --, Padgham, Lyndsey O, GRST, DQ. --, Mullinnex, Lucy M,

Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 36.96. 2, Cardenas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team, 46.88. 3,

Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 49.15. 4, Jones, Bradyn A, Naches Swim Team,

52.62. 5, Hogue, JJ, Naches Swim Team, 54.06. --, Dooley, John P, Naches Swim

Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Alvarez, Jedida, GRST, 27.97. 2, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 34.60. 3, Scott,

Kellynn R, Naches Swim Team, 38.29. 4, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team,

39.61. 5, Vining, Saige, GRST, 44.48. 6, Belding, Jessa J, Naches Swim Team,

46.47. 7, Sorley, Paisley J, Naches Swim Team, 48.70. 8, Dooley, Rose I,

Naches Swim Team, 1:11.79.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 31.47. 2, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim Team,

31.53. 3, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 32.95. 4, Adamson, Justin,

GRST, 34.14. 5, Zimmerman, Jaden, Naches Swim Team, 35.69. 6, Desmarais,

Kaden, GRST, 37.43. 7, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 38.27. 8, Palmer, Keaton j, Naches

Swim Team, 38.85. 9, Hollingsworth, Andrew, GRST, 39.93. 10, Parker, Liam,

Naches Swim Team, 42.15.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 30.16. 2, Graf, Adri, GRST, 31.53. 3,

Jones, Kayle R, Naches Swim Team, 36.46. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim

Team, 37.36. 5, Freeze, Krista, Naches Swim Team, 39.46. 6, Miles, Rebecca J,

Naches Swim Team, 50.25. 7, Hollingsworth, Cara, GRST, 51.40. --, Mendoza,

Mercedes D, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Castaneda, Sebastian, GRST, 26.53. 2, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 26.65. 3,

Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 27.64. 4, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 28.77. 5,

Hogue, Cadin, Naches Swim Team, 33.38. 6, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team,

36.22.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Binfet, Hannah, GRST, 32.02. 2, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 33.69.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 21.66. 2, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim

Team, 26.30. 3, Dawson, Tad, GRST, 26.77. 4, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team,

27.00. 5, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 29.45.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 26.26. 2, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 29.97. 3,

DeVore, Lexi R, Naches Swim Team, 30.54.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Butterfly

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 21.63. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 27.68. 3, Flores,

Jonathan, GRST, 29.53.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Adamson, Brianne, GRST, 51.28. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, GRST, 53.31. 3,

Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team, 56.69. 4, Hopkins, Zophie, Naches Swim

Team, 56.93. 5, Parker, Elyse, Naches Swim Team, 58.34. 6, Loeser, Reed,

Naches Swim Team, 1:02.45. 7, Rodriguez, Daisha, GRST, 1:09.01. 8, Van Tress,

Addison, GRST, 1:10.36. 9, Palmer, Savannah E, Naches Swim Team, 1:23.25. 10,

Sorley, Haven O, Naches Swim Team, 2:13.92. --, Castaneda, Abby, GRST, DQ. --,

Suarez, Aniah, GRST, DQ. --, Loeser, Cora, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Elliott,

Toni A, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Hogue, Bella, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --,

Palmer, Tessa G, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Compton, Shealyn, Naches Swim Team,

DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Zimmerman, Owen, Naches Swim Team, 42.94. 2, Mendoza, Esteban L, Naches

Swim Team, 46.07. 3, Graf, Dutch, GRST, 50.23. 4, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST,

50.50. 4, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 50.50. 6, Haslam, Azariah, GRST,

54.95. 7, Scott, Bon V, Naches Swim Team, 59.05. --, Freeze, Caden, Naches

Swim Team, DQ. --, Huffman, Colin, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 36.84. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 41.42. 3,

Loeser, Addy, Naches Swim Team, 41.56. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 42.89. 5,

Cisneros, RoxxAnn, GRST, 49.91. 6, Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 50.73.

7, Lara, Kailee, Naches Swim Team, 57.22. 8, Binfet, Grace E, GRST, 1:00.92.

9, Padgham, Marliese, GRST, 1:06.20. --, Cortez, Mia E, GRST, DQ. --, Padgham,

Lyndsey O, GRST, DQ. --, Rauert, Alyssa, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 35.04. 2, Cardenas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team, 41.61. 3,

Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 45.96. 4, Dooley, John P, Naches Swim Team,

55.55. 5, Jones, Bradyn A, Naches Swim Team, 56.57. 6, Hogue, JJ, Naches Swim

Team, 56.95.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Scott, Kellynn R, Naches Swim Team, 35.42. 2, Alvarez, Jedida, GRST, 35.44.

3, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 37.34. 4, Sorley, Paisley J, Naches Swim Team, 41.67.

5, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 43.33. 6, Vining, Saige, GRST, 45.40.

7, Dooley, Rose I, Naches Swim Team, 49.01. --, Belding, Jessa J, Naches Swim

Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 33.58. 2, Adamson, Justin, GRST,

36.51. 3, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 36.78. 4, Zimmerman, Jaden, Naches Swim

Team, 39.07. 5, Desmarais, Kaden, GRST, 39.87. 6, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches

Swim Team, 41.58. 7, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 44.43. 8, Palmer, Keaton j, Naches

Swim Team, 44.64. 9, Hollingsworth, Andrew, GRST, 49.73. --, Parker, Liam,

Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 34.96. 2, Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 35.75. 3,

Freeze, Krista, Naches Swim Team, 37.80. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim

Team, 38.55. 5, Jones, Kayle R, Naches Swim Team, 43.10. 6, Hollingsworth,

Cara, GRST, 53.83. 7, Mendoza, Mercedes D, Naches Swim Team, 56.90. --, Miles,

Rebecca J, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 31.94. 2, Castaneda, Sebastian, GRST, 32.95. 3,

Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 35.22. 4, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 37.55. 5,

Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 38.14. 6, Hogue, Cadin, Naches Swim Team,

41.82.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Binfet, Hannah, GRST, 30.90. 2, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 34.70.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 26.92. 2, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 28.78. 3,

Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 31.02. 4, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team,

36.69. --, Dawson, Tad, GRST, DQ.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 32.09. 2, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 35.22. 3,

DeVore, Lexi R, Naches Swim Team, 44.76.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Breaststroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 23.82. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 31.29. 3, Flores,

Jonathan, GRST, 42.61.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Castaneda, Abby, GRST, 47.64. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, GRST, 49.37. 3,

Adamson, Brianne, GRST, 49.79. 4, Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team, 50.84.

5, Loeser, Cora, Naches Swim Team, 55.11. 6, Hogue, Bella, Naches Swim Team,

55.23. 7, Hopkins, Zophie, Naches Swim Team, 55.76. 8, Loeser, Reed, Naches

Swim Team, 56.96. 9, Suarez, Aniah, GRST, 58.50. 10, Parker, Elyse, Naches

Swim Team, 58.73. 11, Van Tress, Addison, GRST, 1:05.04. 12, Elliott, Toni A,

Naches Swim Team, 1:06.92. 13, Rodriguez, Daisha, GRST, 1:14.54. 14, Sorley,

Haven O, Naches Swim Team, 1:17.06. 15, Palmer, Savannah E, Naches Swim Team,

1:21.40. 16, Palmer, Tessa G, Naches Swim Team, 2:01.19. --, Compton, Shealyn,

Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 42.15. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 44.32.

3, Zimmerman, Owen, Naches Swim Team, 47.03. 4, Mendoza, Esteban L, Naches

Swim Team, 47.88. 5, Scott, Bon V, Naches Swim Team, 55.59. 6, Graf, Dutch,

GRST, 1:11.85. 7, Freeze, Caden, Naches Swim Team, 1:21.43. 8, Haslam,

Azariah, GRST, 1:30.40. 9, Huffman, Colin, Naches Swim Team, 1:51.56.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 34.55. 2, Loeser, Addy, Naches Swim Team, 34.92.

3, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 42.96. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 44.49. 5, Lara,

Kailee, Naches Swim Team, 45.19. 6, Rauert, Alyssa, Naches Swim Team, 47.22.

7, Padgham, Marliese, GRST, 55.28. 8, Binfet, Grace E, GRST, 56.03. 9,

Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 56.57. 10, Cortez, Mia E, GRST, 1:00.73.

11, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, GRST, 1:02.00. 12, Padgham, Lyndsey O, GRST, 1:12.12.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 38.00. 2, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 38.71. 3,

Hogue, JJ, Naches Swim Team, 41.53. 4, Cardenas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team,

43.55. 5, Jones, Bradyn A, Naches Swim Team, 43.76. 6, Dooley, John P, Naches

Swim Team, 57.10.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Alvarez, Jedida, GRST, 32.38. 2, Scott, Kellynn R, Naches Swim Team, 36.55.

3, Belding, Jessa J, Naches Swim Team, 40.70. 4, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 40.89.

5, Vining, Saige, GRST, 45.13. 6, Sorley, Paisley J, Naches Swim Team, 45.34.

7, Dooley, Rose I, Naches Swim Team, 1:05.70.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Zimmerman, Jaden, Naches Swim Team, 34.60. 2, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches

Swim Team, 35.81. 3, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 36.61. 4, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST,

37.15. 5, Parker, Liam, Naches Swim Team, 39.48. 6, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches

Swim Team, 39.73. 7, Desmarais, Kaden, GRST, 39.78. 8, Adamson, Justin, GRST,

41.57. 9, Palmer, Keaton j, Naches Swim Team, 43.71. 10, Hollingsworth,

Andrew, GRST, 44.46.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 34.02. 2, Jones, Kayle R, Naches Swim

Team, 35.00. 3, Graf, Adri, GRST, 36.36. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim

Team, 37.38. 5, Miles, Rebecca J, Naches Swim Team, 44.81. 6, Freeze, Krista,

Naches Swim Team, 45.31. 7, Mendoza, Mercedes D, Naches Swim Team, 45.91. 8,

Hollingsworth, Cara, GRST, 48.70.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 29.21. 2, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 31.24.

3, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 31.54. 4, Castaneda, Sebastian, GRST, 32.47. 5,

Hogue, Cadin, Naches Swim Team, 35.21. 6, Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team,

35.86.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 36.22. 2, Binfet, Hannah, GRST, 43.11.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 26.11. 2, Miles, James C, Naches Swim

Team, 28.37. 3, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 29.53. 4, Cortez, Nicolas,

GRST, 29.97. 5, Dawson, Tad, GRST, 30.52. 6, Lepe, Alec, GRST, 36.66.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 28.94. 2, DeVore, Lexi R, Naches Swim

Team, 34.35. 3, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 36.48.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Backstroke

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 27.13. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 28.84. 3, Flores,

Jonathan, GRST, 29.21.

Girls 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Phaengpha, Aniela O, GRST, 36.77. 2, Elliott, Toni A, Naches Swim Team,

43.53. 3, Hopkins, Zophie, Naches Swim Team, 45.91. 4, Loeser, Cora, Naches

Swim Team, 46.55. 5, Castaneda, Abby, GRST, 47.02. 6, Parker, Elyse, Naches

Swim Team, 49.58. 7, Anderson, Annika E, Naches Swim Team, 49.63. 8, Suarez,

Aniah, GRST, 55.76. 9, Loeser, Reed, Naches Swim Team, 56.39. 10, Adamson,

Brianne, GRST, 58.87. 11, Van Tress, Addison, GRST, 1:00.90. 12, Rodriguez,

Daisha, GRST, 1:07.29. 13, Palmer, Savannah E, Naches Swim Team, 1:17.29. 14,

Hogue, Bella, Naches Swim Team, 1:17.57. 15, Compton, Shealyn, Naches Swim

Team, 1:29.59. 16, Palmer, Tessa G, Naches Swim Team, 2:02.94. 17, Sorley,

Haven O, Naches Swim Team, 2:32.77.

Boys 8 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Compton, Kian, Naches Swim Team, 30.66. 2, Scott, Bon V, Naches Swim Team,

37.46. 3, Zimmerman, Owen, Naches Swim Team, 42.40. 4, Mendoza, Esteban L,

Naches Swim Team, 44.13. 5, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST, 46.72. 6, Haslam,

Azariah, GRST, 1:00.36. 7, Graf, Dutch, GRST, 1:00.59. 8, Huffman, Colin,

Naches Swim Team, 1:04.68. 9, Freeze, Caden, Naches Swim Team, 1:44.78.

Girls 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 29.59. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 32.87. 3,

Loeser, Addy, Naches Swim Team, 33.25. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 37.07. 5,

Lara, Kailee, Naches Swim Team, 39.91. 6, Rauert, Alyssa, Naches Swim Team,

43.32. 7, Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 45.63. 8, Padgham, Marliese,

GRST, 47.88. 9, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, GRST, 49.11. 10, Cortez, Mia E, GRST,

51.74. 11, Binfet, Grace E, GRST, 53.10. 12, Padgham, Lyndsey O, GRST,

1:01.21.

Boys 10 & Under 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 28.46. 2, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 29.53. 3,

Jones, Bradyn A, Naches Swim Team, 35.35. 4, Hogue, JJ, Naches Swim Team,

35.83. 5, Dooley, John P, Naches Swim Team, 36.09. 6, Cardenas, Luke M, Naches

Swim Team, 36.42.

Girls 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Alvarez, Jedida, GRST, 26.32. 2, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 29.31. 3, Miles,

Lillian E, Naches Swim Team, 29.94. 4, Scott, Kellynn R, Naches Swim Team,

31.75. 5, Sorley, Paisley J, Naches Swim Team, 33.76. 6, Vining, Saige, GRST,

37.42. 6, Belding, Jessa J, Naches Swim Team, 37.42. 8, Dooley, Rose I, Naches

Swim Team, 44.20.

Boys 11-12 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 25.95. 2, Desmarais, Kaden, GRST, 28.05. 3,

Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team, 28.26. 4, Zimmerman, Jaden, Naches Swim

Team, 28.92. 5, Adamson, Justin, GRST, 29.00. 6, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches

Swim Team, 29.03. 7, Parker, Liam, Naches Swim Team, 29.83. 8, Palmer, Keaton

j, Naches Swim Team, 30.22. 9, Hollingsworth, Andrew, GRST, 33.58. 10, Gomez,

Juan M, GRST, 33.98.

Girls 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Graf, Adri, GRST, 26.82. 2, Jones, Kayle R, Naches Swim Team, 27.49. 3,

Stubner, Emma M, Naches Swim Team, 27.61. 4, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim

Team, 30.13. 5, Freeze, Krista, Naches Swim Team, 34.78. 6, Mendoza, Mercedes

D, Naches Swim Team, 35.22. 7, Miles, Rebecca J, Naches Swim Team, 38.00. 8,

Hollingsworth, Cara, GRST, 39.28.

Boys 13-14 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Castaneda, Sebastian, GRST, 23.30. 2, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 23.50. 3,

Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 25.63. 4, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team, 26.20. 5,

Parker, Brysen, Naches Swim Team, 26.52. 6, Hogue, Cadin, Naches Swim Team,

27.16.

Girls 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Binfet, Hannah, GRST, 28.16. 2, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 28.48.

Boys 15-16 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 19.97. 2, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim

Team, 22.08. 3, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST, 22.37. 4, Dawson, Tad, GRST, 25.24. 5,

Lepe, Alec, GRST, 26.17. 6, Miles, James C, Naches Swim Team, 27.77.

Girls 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 23.06. 2, Grant, Jaelei, GRST, 26.56. 3,

DeVore, Lexi R, Naches Swim Team, 28.54.

Boys 17-18 40 Yard Freestyle

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 19.67. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 22.84. 3, Flores,

Jonathan, GRST, 23.03.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Lara, Kailee 9, Loeser, Addy 9, Mullinnex,

Lucy M 9, Rauert, Alyssa 10), 2:49.77. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A'

(Binfet, Grace E 9, Cortez, Mia E 9, Cisneros, RoxxAnn 9, Padgham, Marliese

10), 3:17.38.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Cardenas, Luke M 9, Dooley, John P 10,

Hogue, JJ 9, Jones, Logan J 9), 2:25.00.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Vining, Saige 11, Trevino, Elliana 9,

Valenzuela, Bree 9, Van Tress, Alyssa 10), 2:17.03. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim

Team 'A' (Dooley, Rose I 11, Miles, Lillian E 11, Scott, Kellynn R 12, Sorley,

Paisley J 12), 2:29.04.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Cardenas, Gabriel M 11, Zimmerman, Jaden

11, Anderson, Wyatt A 11, Parker, Liam 11), 1:59.38. 2, Grandview Rotary Swim

Team 'A' (Desmarais, Kaden 11, Adamson, Justin 12, Gomez, Juan M 11,

Hollingsworth, Andrew 11), 2:07.50.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Graf, Adri 13, Hollingsworth, Cara 13,

Alvarez, Jedida 11, Grant, Sophie 12), 2:02.68. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team

'A' (Arreola, Annika A 13, Freeze, Krista 13, Jones, Kayle R 13, Stubner, Emma

M 13), 2:04.35.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Smasne, Damian 13, Castaneda, Sebastian 13,

Hernandez, Jordan 12, Trevino, Aiden 14), 1:40.88. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim

Team 'A' (Mullinnex, John M 13, Parker, Brysen 13, Hogue, Cadin 13, Palmer,

Keaton j 11), 1:56.64.

Girls 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (DeVore, Lexi R 17, Simmons, Maggie 17,

Mendoza, Mercedes D 13, Miles, Rebecca J 14), 2:14.91.

Boys 15-18 160 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team 'A' (Valenzuela, Tavian 18, Lakins, Westly 17,

Dawson, Tad 15, Cortez, Nicolas 15), 1:35.49.

Girls 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, GRST, 2:40.44. 2, Trevino, Elliana, GRST, 3:00.66. 3,

Loeser, Addy, Naches Swim Team, 3:16.13. 4, Valenzuela, Bree, GRST, 3:17.10.

5, Mullinnex, Lucy M, Naches Swim Team, 3:43.54. 6, Lara, Kailee, Naches Swim

Team, 4:16.99. 7, Binfet, Grace E, GRST, 4:40.77.

Boys 10 & Under 160 Yard IM

1, Cortez, Luke, GRST, 2:55.87. 2, Jones, Logan J, Naches Swim Team, 3:15.23.

3, Cardenas, Luke M, Naches Swim Team, 3:15.47. 4, Valenzuela, Landon, GRST,

4:00.44. 5, Hogue, JJ, Naches Swim Team, 4:03.32. 6, Graf, Dutch, GRST,

4:57.19. --, Dooley, John P, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Haslam, Azariah, GRST,

DQ.

Girls 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Alvarez, Jedida, GRST, 2:31.56. 2, Grant, Sophie, GRST, 2:53.13. 3, Scott,

Kellynn R, Naches Swim Team, 2:53.17. 4, Miles, Lillian E, Naches Swim Team,

3:14.00. 5, Sorley, Paisley J, Naches Swim Team, 3:16.69. 6, Vining, Saige,

GRST, 3:17.39. --, Dooley, Rose I, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 160 Yard IM

1, Hernandez, Jordan, GRST, 2:42.31. 2, Cardenas, Gabriel M, Naches Swim Team,

2:43.04. 3, Desmarais, Kaden, GRST, 2:44.81. 4, Anderson, Wyatt A, Naches Swim

Team, 2:49.42. 5, Zimmerman, Jaden, Naches Swim Team, 2:55.60. 6, Adamson,

Justin, GRST, 3:07.32. 7, Gomez, Juan M, GRST, 3:12.70. 8, Palmer, Keaton j,

Naches Swim Team, 3:14.67.

Girls 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Arreola, Annika A, Naches Swim Team, 2:54.49. 2, Miles, Rebecca J, Naches

Swim Team, 3:30.54. 3, Hollingsworth, Cara, GRST, 3:36.53. 4, Mendoza,

Mercedes D, Naches Swim Team, 3:42.39.

Boys 13-14 160 Yard IM

1, Smasne, Damian, GRST, 2:17.90. 2, Mullinnex, John M, Naches Swim Team,

2:29.54. 3, Castaneda, Sebastian, GRST, 2:29.83. 4, Parker, Brysen, Naches

Swim Team, 2:31.83. 5, Trevino, Aiden, GRST, 2:35.39. 6, Hogue, Cadin, Naches

Swim Team, 2:55.69.

Girls 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Mendoza, Mercedes, GRST, 2:41.40. 2, Binfet, Hannah, GRST, 2:45.76.

Boys 15-16 160 Yard IM

1, Black, Maxx E, Naches Swim Team, 2:01.81. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, GRST,

2:10.85. 3, Lara, Jonathon, Naches Swim Team, 2:11.36. 4, Dawson, Tad, GRST,

2:25.49. --, Lepe, Alec, GRST, DQ.

Girls 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Simmons, Maggie, Naches Swim Team, 2:19.19. 2, Grant, Jaelei, GRST,

2:35.78. 3, DeVore, Lexi R, Naches Swim Team, 2:49.82.

Boys 17-18 160 Yard IM

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, GRST, 2:00.81. 2, Lakins, Westly, GRST, 2:22.65. 3,

Flores, Jonathan, GRST, 2:47.62.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74 1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 458.5. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 350.5.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74 1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 235. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 162.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74 1, Grandview Rotary Swim Team, 223.5. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 188.5.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment