0

Prosser, Naches split swim meet

Piranhas girls win; boys fall to Barracudas

— The Prosser Piranhas split with the Naches Barracudas during a dual meet Tuesday night.

The Piranhas girls edged Naches.

But the Barracuda boys kept Prosser at bay.

Here are the results:

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Hannah Perkins 10, Payton Belle Baudrau 9,

Taylor Hunsaker 10, Lily Malave 9), 3:31.37. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team

'A' (Kayla Krueger 10, Izzie Stephens 9, Kailee Lara 9, Addy Loeser 9),

4:07.17.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Alex Bunnell 9, Bryson Ashton 10, Johnny

Gudino 9, Justin Perkins 8), 3:07.67. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (JJ

Hogue 9, Luke Cardenas 9, Logan Jones 9, John Dooley 10), 3:21.68.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Anna Domanico 12, Carter Stark 11, Faithe

Miller 11, Chloe Saldana 11), 2:44.87. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Ellie Stephens 11, Kellynn Scott 12, Paisley Sorley 12, Lillian Miles 11),

3:14.02. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Kali Giles 11, Allie Cromwell 11,

Ellie Norris 9, Hannah Norris 12), 3:41.35. 4, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'B'

(Sariah Dunstan 11, Rose Dooley 11, Amelia Garriques 11, Jessa Belding 12),

3:44.49.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'B' (Lucas Ross 12, Mitch Helgert 12, Wyatt

Anderson 11, Gabriel Cardenas 11), 2:40.38. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A'

(Logan Shultz 12, Noah Moreno 11, Ethan Felicetti 11, Blaze Hoffman 12),

2:51.00. 3, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Jaden Zimmerman 11, Eli Dunstan

12, Keaton Palmer 11, Liam Parker 11), 3:12.50.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Myanda Miller 14, Grace Bryan 14, Rachel

Forrister 14, Kylee Woodworth 14), 2:45.60. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Kayle Jones 13, Emma Stubner 13, Annika Arreola 13, Krista Freeze 13),

2:50.75.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (John Mullinnex 13, Brysen Parker 13, Vinny

Ross 14, Cadin Hogue 13), 2:31.95.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Lexi DeVore 17, Rebecca Miles 14, Deborah

Eggleston 16, Olivia Parker 15), 3:20.28.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Medley Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ian Moreno 15, Christian Malave 15, Donnie

Miller III 16, Austin Beierle 15), 2:00.00. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Maxx Black 15, Erik Feldmann 16, Aaron George 17, Jonathon Lara 15), 2:00.25.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Toni Elliott, Naches Swim Team, 27.27. 2, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas,

29.00. 3, Cora Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 30.06. 4, Isla Hubbs, Naches Swim

Team, 30.85. 5, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 31.59. 6, Madison Krueger,

Naches Swim Team, 31.76. 7, Hadley Hanchett, Naches Swim Team, 41.85. 8, Carla

Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 43.86. 9, Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 54.30.

--, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, McKinley St Martin, Naches Swim

Team, DQ. --, Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Haven Sorley, Naches

Swim Team, DQ. --, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Bella Hogue,

Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Anna Garriques, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Emily

Krueger, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Reed Loeser, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --,

Zophie Hopkins, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Butterfly

1, Kian Compton, Naches Swim Team, 22.94. 2, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas,

29.38. 3, Bon Scott, Naches Swim Team, 30.79. --, Boogie Stanton, Naches Swim

Team, DQ. --, Owen Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Noah Stephens, Naches

Swim Team, DQ. --, Colin Huffman, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Caden Freeze,

Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Shawn Mize, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Esteban

Mendoza, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 50.33. 2, Addy Loeser, Naches Swim Team,

51.28. 3, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, 58.34. 4, Payton Belle Baudrau,

Prosser Piranhas, 58.57. 5, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 1:02.59. 6, Izzie

Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 1:06.14. --, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

--, Kailee Lara, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Kennedy Day, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 46.44. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas,

55.47. 3, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 57.87. 4, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim

Team, 1:00.87. 5, JJ Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 1:08.80. 6, Alex Bunnell,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:10.03. 7, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, 1:12.03. 8,

Brent Mize, Naches Swim Team, 1:15.57. --, John Dooley, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 39.34. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas,

40.03. 3, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 45.61. 4, Carter Stark, Prosser

Piranhas, 47.51. 5, Kellynn Scott, Naches Swim Team, 49.52. 6, Lillian Miles,

Naches Swim Team, 54.43. 7, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 55.84. 8, Amelia

Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 56.15. 9, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 56.31.

10, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 58.81. 11, Ellie Stephens, Naches Swim

Team, 59.90. 12, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 1:03.78. 13, Cadence Day,

Naches Swim Team, 1:03.92. 14, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:42.40. --,

Mindy Baxter, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Sariah Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Jessa Belding, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Lucas Ross, Naches Swim Team, 36.80. 2, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas,

37.84. 3, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 40.03. 4, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim

Team, 41.31. 5, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 42.48. 6, Gabriel Cardenas,

Naches Swim Team, 45.85. 7, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 46.91. 8, Jaden

Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 47.86. 9, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas,

48.50. 10, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 48.62. 11, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser

Piranhas, 50.87. 12, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 52.32. 13, Danny

Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 1:01.48. 14, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:30.78. --, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 33.44. 2, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.07. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 42.19. 4, Grace Bryan,

Prosser Piranhas, 44.54. 5, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, 48.23. 6, Annika

Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 49.97. 7, Krista Freeze, Naches Swim Team, 50.13.

8, Amelia Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 51.66. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser

Piranhas, 53.37. 10, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.87.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Vinny Ross, Naches Swim Team, 32.16. 2, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team,

37.19. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 41.50. 4, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins,

Prosser Piranhas, 44.22. 5, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 46.47. 6, TJ

Jones, Naches Swim Team, 1:05.95. --, Shane Baxter, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Olivia Parker, Naches Swim Team, 39.82. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.97. 3, Deborah Eggleston, Naches Swim Team, 56.16.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Erik Feldmann, Naches Swim Team, 25.40. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

28.28. 3, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 29.81. 4, Christian Malave,

Prosser Piranhas, 29.99. 5, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team, 32.66. 6, James

Miles, Naches Swim Team, 34.47. 7, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 37.02.

8, Big Hoss Stanton, Naches Swim Team, 47.27. --, Ian Moreno, Prosser

Piranhas, DQ.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 35.66. 2, Lexi DeVore, Naches Swim Team,

38.89.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Butterfly

1, Aaron George, Naches Swim Team, 25.10. 2, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team,

41.31.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Madison Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 30.24. 2, McKinley St Martin, Naches

Swim Team, 31.76. 3, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 33.93. 4, Carla

Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 37.51. 5, Reed Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 38.02. 6,

Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, 38.03. 7, Isla Hubbs, Naches Swim Team, 38.44.

8, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 38.52. 9, Emily Krueger, Naches Swim Team,

38.63. 10, Bella Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 45.49. 11, Haven Sorley, Naches Swim

Team, 57.01. --, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Anna Garriques,

Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Toni

Elliott, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Shealyn Compton, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --,

Hadley Hanchett, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Cora Loeser, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Zophie Hopkins, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Kait McNemee, Naches Swim Team,

DQ. --, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Breaststroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 24.33. 2, Esteban Mendoza, Naches Swim

Team, 26.20. 3, Owen Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 26.53. 4, Bon Scott, Naches

Swim Team, 38.27. 5, Boogie Stanton, Naches Swim Team, 39.34. 6, Colin

Huffman, Naches Swim Team, 54.97. --, Noah Stephens, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --,

Caden Freeze, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Kian Compton, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

--, Kaleb McNemee, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Shawn Mize, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 52.35. 2, Hannah Perkins, Prosser

Piranhas, 53.15. 3, Addy Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 53.25. 4, Kayla Krueger,

Naches Swim Team, 57.88. 5, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 1:06.59. 6,

Kailee Lara, Naches Swim Team, 1:09.60. 7, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas,

1:10.38. 8, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 1:19.57. 9, Kennedy Day, Naches

Swim Team, 1:20.17. 10, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 1:22.78. --, Alyssa

Rauert, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 48.47. 2, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team,

51.47. 3, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team, 53.17. 4, Alex Bunnell, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:01.66. 5, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 1:04.69. 6, John

Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:10.09. 7, JJ Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 1:19.69. 8,

Brent Mize, Naches Swim Team, 1:29.32. --, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 44.10. 2, Kellynn Scott, Naches Swim Team,

44.46. 3, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 45.99. 4, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, 49.15. 5, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 52.47. 6, Chloe Saldana,

Prosser Piranhas, 52.53. 7, Lillian Miles, Naches Swim Team, 53.47. 8, Kali

Giles, Prosser Piranhas, 54.59. 9, Ellie Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 57.42.

10, Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.09. 11, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim

Team, 1:01.71. 12, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 1:04.01. 13, Sariah

Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, 1:08.28. 14, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas,

1:09.78. --, Mindy Baxter, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Cadence Day, Naches Swim

Team, DQ. --, Jessa Belding, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 43.06. 2, Lucas Ross, Naches Swim Team,

46.25. 3, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 48.20. 4, Kai McClure, Prosser

Piranhas, 48.35. 5, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 48.38. 6, Noah Moreno,

Prosser Piranhas, 51.56. 7, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 52.12. 8, Ethan

Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas, 53.38. 9, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team,

53.60. 10, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 53.67. 11, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser

Piranhas, 54.37. 12, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 54.41. 13, Danny Hallman,

Prosser Piranhas, 1:07.27. --, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --,

Eli Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 44.47. 2, Rachel Forrister, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.84. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 46.31. 4, Krista Freeze,

Naches Swim Team, 48.12. 5, Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 49.12. 6, Myanda

Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 52.77. 7, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, 55.16. 8,

Amelia Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 1:00.41. 9, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team,

1:08.37. 10, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 1:10.43.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 44.30. 2, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim

Team, 49.81. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 51.38. 4, TJ Jones, Naches Swim

Team, 55.93. 5, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 57.59. --, Shane

Baxter, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 47.93. 2, Olivia Parker, Naches Swim

Team, 53.01. 3, Deborah Eggleston, Naches Swim Team, 54.10.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Erik Feldmann, Naches Swim Team, 32.90. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

36.16. 3, Christian Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 37.00. 4, Ian Moreno, Prosser

Piranhas, 38.63. 5, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 39.00. 6, Jonathon Lara,

Naches Swim Team, 39.10. 7, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 42.26. 8,

James Miles, Naches Swim Team, 43.16. --, Big Hoss Stanton, Naches Swim Team,

DQ.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 39.91. 2, Lexi DeVore, Naches Swim Team,

52.84.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Breaststroke

1, Aaron George, Naches Swim Team, 33.13. 2, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team,

41.69.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 26.43. 2, Anna Garriques, Naches Swim

Team, 26.62. 3, Madison Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 27.15. 4, Hadley Hanchett,

Naches Swim Team, 28.66. 5, Emily Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 29.32. 6, Annika

Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 31.77. 7, McKinley St Martin, Naches Swim Team,

31.92. 8, Cora Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 32.12. 9, Bella Hogue, Naches Swim

Team, 32.47. 10, Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, 32.53. 11, Isla Hubbs, Naches

Swim Team, 34.56. 12, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 39.13. 13, Toni

Elliott, Naches Swim Team, 39.41. 14, Reed Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 39.94.

15, Zophie Hopkins, Naches Swim Team, 40.69. 16, Savannah Palmer, Naches Swim

Team, 41.08. 17, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 48.10. 18, Haven Sorley,

Naches Swim Team, 49.46. 19, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 1:06.91. --, Kait

McNemee, Naches Swim Team, DQ. --, Shealyn Compton, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Backstroke

1, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 22.85. 2, Kian Compton, Naches Swim Team,

24.47. 3, Bon Scott, Naches Swim Team, 28.74. 4, Esteban Mendoza, Naches Swim

Team, 29.90. 5, Owen Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 30.50. 6, Boogie Stanton,

Naches Swim Team, 37.75. 7, Noah Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 43.40. 8, Colin

Huffman, Naches Swim Team, 47.44. 9, Caden Freeze, Naches Swim Team, 51.97.

10, Shawn Mize, Naches Swim Team, 1:11.60.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 46.36. 2, Addy Loeser, Naches Swim Team,

48.25. 3, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 50.34. 4, Kayla Krueger,

Naches Swim Team, 55.78. 5, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 57.20. 6, Izzie

Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 59.43. 7, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas,

1:00.47. 8, Alyssa Rauert, Naches Swim Team, 1:00.50. 9, Ellie Norris, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:05.09. 10, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 1:06.40. 11, Kailee

Lara, Naches Swim Team, 1:08.16. 12, Kennedy Day, Naches Swim Team, 1:10.82.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 42.19. 2, JJ Hogue, Naches Swim Team,

48.83. 3, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 49.69. 4, Logan Jones, Naches Swim

Team, 52.28. 5, Johnny Gudino, Prosser Piranhas, 55.10. 6, Alex Bunnell,

Prosser Piranhas, 59.91. 7, Bradyn Jones, Naches Swim Team, 1:04.00. 8, John

Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:04.99. --, Brent Mize, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 44.27. 2, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas,

45.09. 3, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 45.25. 4, Kellynn Scott, Naches

Swim Team, 47.95. 5, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 48.81. 6, Ellie

Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 51.31. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 51.91.

8, Jessa Belding, Naches Swim Team, 52.81. 9, Kali Giles, Prosser Piranhas,

53.12. 10, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 53.37. 11, Lillian Miles, Naches

Swim Team, 55.55. 12, Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 58.72. 13, Cadence

Day, Naches Swim Team, 59.83. 14, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.09.

15, Sariah Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, 1:02.93. 16, Mindy Baxter, Naches Swim

Team, 1:09.37. --, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Lucas Ross, Naches Swim Team, 40.54. 2, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas,

43.22. 3, Jaden Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 46.66. 4, Mitch Helgert, Naches

Swim Team, 47.13. 5, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 47.26. 6, Gabriel

Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 47.71. 7, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 48.77.

8, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 49.09. 9, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas,

49.94. 10, Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 50.60. 11, Keaton Palmer, Naches

Swim Team, 51.62. 12, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 52.22. 13, Danny Hallman,

Prosser Piranhas, 53.97. 14, Cesar Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 55.23. 15, Eli

Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.39. 16, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:40.59.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 41.15. 2, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 42.75. 3, Emma Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 45.09. 4, Grace Bryan,

Prosser Piranhas, 47.63. 5, Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 48.29. 6, Amelia

Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 50.57. 7, Krista Freeze, Naches Swim Team, 53.20.

8, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 1:00.17. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:05.21. --, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Vinny Ross, Naches Swim Team, 35.49. 2, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team,

40.06. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 46.44. 4, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins,

Prosser Piranhas, 51.97. 5, Shane Baxter, Naches Swim Team, 54.12. 6, TJ

Jones, Naches Swim Team, 1:04.80. --, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Olivia Parker, Naches Swim Team, 41.12. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 48.06. 3, Deborah Eggleston, Naches Swim Team, 56.12.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Erik Feldmann, Naches Swim Team, 29.78. 2, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas,

31.46. 3, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team, 33.37. 4, James Miles, Naches Swim

Team, 33.81. 5, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 33.85. 6, Christian Malave,

Prosser Piranhas, 35.85. 7, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team, 37.93. 8, Big

Hoss Stanton, Naches Swim Team, 42.33. 9, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas,

42.73.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 40.16. 2, Lexi DeVore, Naches Swim Team,

42.70.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Backstroke

1, Aaron George, Naches Swim Team, 26.63. 2, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team,

46.19.

Girls 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Toni Elliott, Naches Swim Team, 23.81. 2, Ellie Saldana, Prosser Piranhas,

24.29. 3, Emily Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 24.84. 4, Anna Garriques, Naches

Swim Team, 25.50. 5, Elyse Parker, Naches Swim Team, 25.87. 6, Isla Hubbs,

Naches Swim Team, 26.18. 7, Cora Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 26.69. 8, Madison

Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 27.18. 9, Zophie Hopkins, Naches Swim Team, 27.41.

10, McKinley St Martin, Naches Swim Team, 28.54. 11, Abbi Dunstan, Naches Swim

Team, 30.88. 12, Annika Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 31.13. 13, Reed Loeser,

Naches Swim Team, 32.03. 14, Carla Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 32.66. 15,

Hadley Hanchett, Naches Swim Team, 34.50. 16, Bella Hogue, Naches Swim Team,

39.20. 17, Kait McNemee, Naches Swim Team, 39.38. 18, Savannah Palmer, Naches

Swim Team, 40.84. 19, Rebecca Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 40.85. 20, Shealyn

Compton, Naches Swim Team, 43.84. 21, Haven Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 1:04.44.

22, Tessa Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 1:06.50.

Boys 8 & Under 25 Yard Freestyle

1, Kian Compton, Naches Swim Team, 17.74. 2, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas,

21.41. 3, Esteban Mendoza, Naches Swim Team, 23.05. 4, Bon Scott, Naches Swim

Team, 23.56. 5, Owen Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 25.69. 6, Boogie Stanton,

Naches Swim Team, 26.31. 7, Kaleb McNemee, Naches Swim Team, 28.44. 8, Noah

Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 40.33. 9, Colin Huffman, Naches Swim Team, 41.19.

10, Caden Freeze, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.03. 11, Shawn Mize, Naches Swim Team,

1:06.29. --, Hunter Molina, Naches Swim Team, X36.26. --, Luke Dunstan, Naches

Swim Team, X55.50. --, Canon Day, Naches Swim Team, X1:15.59. --, Matson

Parker, Naches Swim Team, DQ.

Girls 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 38.67. 2, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.66. 3, Lily Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 45.69. 4, Taylor Hunsaker,

Prosser Piranhas, 47.22. 5, Izzie Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 50.58. 6, Kayla

Krueger, Naches Swim Team, 51.12. 7, Ellie Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 52.19. 8,

Addy Loeser, Naches Swim Team, 52.41. 9, Alyssa Rauert, Naches Swim Team,

52.96. 10, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 55.41. 11, Kennedy Day, Naches

Swim Team, 1:18.22.

Boys 9-10 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 35.03. 2, Logan Jones, Naches Swim Team,

39.03. 3, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 41.79. 4, Johnny Gudino, Prosser

Piranhas, 41.82. 5, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 42.57. 6, JJ Hogue,

Naches Swim Team, 43.91. 7, John Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 44.32. 8, Bradyn

Jones, Naches Swim Team, 49.21. 9, Brent Mize, Naches Swim Team, 1:02.50.

Girls 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, 34.22. 2, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas,

37.40. 3, Anna Domanico, Prosser Piranhas, 37.60. 4, Carter Stark, Prosser

Piranhas, 38.36. 5, Lillian Miles, Naches Swim Team, 40.57. 6, Kellynn Scott,

Naches Swim Team, 41.05. 7, Hannah Norris, Prosser Piranhas, 43.06. 8, Ellie

Stephens, Naches Swim Team, 44.47. 9, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 44.85.

10, Allie Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 49.09. 11, Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim

Team, 49.32. 12, Jessa Belding, Naches Swim Team, 52.07. 13, Kali Giles,

Prosser Piranhas, 52.09. 14, Cadence Day, Naches Swim Team, 55.53. 15, Mindy

Baxter, Naches Swim Team, 1:01.47. 16, Rose Dooley, Naches Swim Team, 1:07.83.

Boys 11-12 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Lucas Ross, Naches Swim Team, 31.75. 2, Mitch Helgert, Naches Swim Team,

33.56. 3, Kai McClure, Prosser Piranhas, 34.47. 4, Logan Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.53. 5, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 36.31. 6, Noah Moreno,

Prosser Piranhas, 37.25. 7, Liam Parker, Naches Swim Team, 37.69. 8, Jaden

Zimmerman, Naches Swim Team, 38.52. 9, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas,

38.77. 10, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 38.94. 11, Keaton Palmer,

Naches Swim Team, 39.53. 12, Blaze Hoffman, Prosser Piranhas, 39.99. 13, Cesar

Godinez, Prosser Piranhas, 42.83. 14, Danny Hallman, Prosser Piranhas, 43.76.

15, Eli Dunstan, Naches Swim Team, 49.94. 16, Donovan Fahr-Collins, Prosser

Piranhas, 1:06.66.

Girls 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 34.16. 2, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 34.25. 3, Kayle Jones, Naches Swim Team, 35.57. 4, Grace Bryan,

Prosser Piranhas, 37.00. 5, Annika Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 37.41. 6, Emma

Stubner, Naches Swim Team, 38.31. 7, Amelia Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 40.23.

8, Krista Freeze, Naches Swim Team, 42.08. 9, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser

Piranhas, 45.97. 10, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team, 49.58.

Boys 13-14 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team, 34.03. 2, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim

Team, 35.52. 3, Cadin Hogue, Naches Swim Team, 36.60. 3, Vinny Ross, Naches

Swim Team, 36.60. 5, TJ Jones, Naches Swim Team, 41.09. 6, Jeremiah

Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 41.22. 7, Shane Baxter, Naches Swim Team,

43.66.

Girls 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 33.62. 2, Olivia Parker, Naches Swim

Team, 36.70. 3, Deborah Eggleston, Naches Swim Team, 46.56.

Boys 15-16 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Erik Feldmann, Naches Swim Team, 24.01. 2, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team,

25.46. 3, Ian Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 25.63. 4, Christian Malave, Prosser

Piranhas, 26.28. 5, Austin Beierle, Prosser Piranhas, 28.49. 6, Jonathon Lara,

Naches Swim Team, 28.75. 7, Donnie Miller III, Prosser Piranhas, 29.23. 8,

James Miles, Naches Swim Team, 32.57. 9, Big Hoss Stanton, Naches Swim Team,

36.13.

Girls 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 34.87. 2, Lexi DeVore, Naches Swim Team,

38.12.

Boys 17-18 50 Yard Freestyle

1, Aaron George, Naches Swim Team, 25.99. 2, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team,

33.78.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Payton Belle Baudrau 9, Taylor Hunsaker 10,

Lily Malave 9, Hannah Perkins 10), 3:09.94. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Kailee Lara 9, Izzie Stephens 9, Kayla Krueger 10, Addy Loeser 9), 3:29.74.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Bryson Ashton 10, Johnny Gudino 9, Alex

Bunnell 9, Justin Perkins 8), 2:44.66. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (JJ

Hogue 9, Luke Cardenas 9, Logan Jones 9, John Dooley 10), 2:52.38.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Carter Stark 11, Anna Domanico 12, Faithe

Miller 11, Chloe Saldana 11), 2:27.16. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Ellie Stephens 11, Kellynn Scott 12, Paisley Sorley 12, Lillian Miles 11),

2:59.78. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Kali Giles 11, Allie Cromwell 11,

Ellie Norris 9, Hannah Norris 12), 3:13.47. 4, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'B'

(Amelia Garriques 11, Jessa Belding 12, Rose Dooley 11, Sariah Dunstan 11),

3:53.09.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Wyatt Anderson 11, Gabriel Cardenas 11,

Lucas Ross 12, Mitch Helgert 12), 2:24.11. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'B'

(Jaden Zimmerman 11, Liam Parker 11, Keaton Palmer 11, Eli Dunstan 12),

2:52.75. 3, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Ethan Felicetti 11, Donovan

Fahr-Collins 11, Danny Hallman 12, Cesar Godinez 11), 3:17.89. --, Prosser

Piranhas Swim Team 'B' (Noah Moreno 11, Kai McClure 11, Blaze Hoffman 12,

Logan Shultz 12), DQ.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A' (Rachel Forrister 14, Grace Bryan 14, Myanda

Miller 14, Amelia Bunnell 13), 2:23.13. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A'

(Kayle Jones 13, Emma Stubner 13, Annika Arreola 13, Krista Freeze 13),

2:34.56.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (John Mullinnex 13, Brysen Parker 13, Cadin

Hogue 13, Vinny Ross 14), 2:17.88.

Girls 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Lexi DeVore 17, Rebecca Miles 14, Deborah

Eggleston 16, Olivia Parker 15), 2:50.50.

Boys 15-18 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team 'A' (Erik Feldmann 16, Aaron George 17, Big

Hoss Stanton 15, James Miles 15), 1:49.91. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team 'A'

(Austin Beierle 15, Christian Malave 15, Donnie Miller III 16, Ian Moreno 15),

1:50.19.

Girls 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Payton Belle Baudrau, Prosser Piranhas, 4:15.56. 2, Addy Loeser, Naches

Swim Team, 4:16.37. 3, Lucy Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 4:23.22. 4, Lily

Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 5:06.90. --, Taylor Hunsaker, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

--, Hannah Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 9-10 200 Yard IM

1, Bryson Ashton, Prosser Piranhas, 3:23.57. 2, Johnny Gudino, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:50.66. 3, Luke Cardenas, Naches Swim Team, 3:55.87. 4, Logan

Jones, Naches Swim Team, 4:11.07. 5, Alex Bunnell, Prosser Piranhas, 4:16.36.

6, Justin Perkins, Prosser Piranhas, 4:17.36. 7, JJ Hogue, Naches Swim Team,

4:47.25.

Girls 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Carter Stark, Prosser Piranhas, 3:30.71. 2, Kellynn Scott, Naches Swim

Team, 3:42.18. 3, Chloe Saldana, Prosser Piranhas, 3:47.17. 4, Lillian Miles,

Naches Swim Team, 3:59.77. 5, Paisley Sorley, Naches Swim Team, 4:16.91. 6,

Amelia Garriques, Naches Swim Team, 4:19.98. --, Anna Domanico, Prosser

Piranhas, X3:26.97. --, Faithe Miller, Prosser Piranhas, DQ. --, Kali Giles,

Prosser Piranhas, DQ.

Boys 11-12 200 Yard IM

1, Lucas Ross, Naches Swim Team, 3:18.76. 2, Gabriel Cardenas, Naches Swim

Team, 3:30.19. 3, Noah Moreno, Prosser Piranhas, 3:30.99. 4, Blaze Hoffman,

Prosser Piranhas, 3:33.18. 5, Wyatt Anderson, Naches Swim Team, 3:34.40. 6,

Logan Shultz, Prosser Piranhas, 3:37.03. 7, Ethan Felicetti, Prosser Piranhas,

3:40.61. 8, Keaton Palmer, Naches Swim Team, 3:58.42.

Girls 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Rachel Forrister, Prosser Piranhas, 3:07.84. 2, Myanda Miller, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:21.87. 3, Grace Bryan, Prosser Piranhas, 3:35.74. 4, Annika

Arreola, Naches Swim Team, 3:53.50. 5, Rebecca Miles, Naches Swim Team,

4:30.05. 6, Kylee Woodworth, Prosser Piranhas, 4:33.03.

Boys 13-14 200 Yard IM

1, Vinny Ross, Naches Swim Team, 2:50.40. 2, Brysen Parker, Naches Swim Team,

3:11.63. 3, John Mullinnex, Naches Swim Team, 3:15.48. 4, Cadin Hogue, Naches

Swim Team, 3:39.47. 5, Jeremiah Fahr-Collins, Prosser Piranhas, 3:50.03.

Girls 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Olivia Parker, Naches Swim Team, 3:20.89. 2, Brooklyn Shultz, Prosser

Piranhas, 3:43.09. 3, Deborah Eggleston, Naches Swim Team, 3:58.66.

Boys 15-16 200 Yard IM

1, Erik Feldmann, Naches Swim Team, 2:19.28. 2, Austin Beierle, Prosser

Piranhas, 2:25.22. 3, Maxx Black, Naches Swim Team, 2:30.00. 4, Christian

Malave, Prosser Piranhas, 2:43.01. 5, Jonathon Lara, Naches Swim Team,

2:55.21. 6, James Miles, Naches Swim Team, 2:55.34. 7, Donnie Miller III,

Prosser Piranhas, 3:12.44.

Girls 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Abby Cromwell, Prosser Piranhas, 3:16.16. 2, Lexi DeVore, Naches Swim Team,

3:32.91.

Boys 17-18 200 Yard IM

1, Aaron George, Naches Swim Team, 2:22.31. 2, Larson Smith, Naches Swim Team,

3:18.00.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 426. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 372.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74 1, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 256. 2, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 141.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Naches Barracudas Swim Team, 285. 2, Prosser Piranhas Swim Team, 116.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment