0

Prosser at Grandview Neptunes July 18, 2017

Grandview’s Felicia Pena races to the finish in the 18U 40-yard breaststroke Tuesday.


Grandview’s Felicia Pena races to the finish in the 18U 40-yard breaststroke Tuesday.

— PROSSER 455

GRANDVIEW 366

160-Yard Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Perkins, Hannah 10, Baudrau, Payton Belle B 9, Hunsaker, Taylor R 10, Malave, Lily A 9), 2:48.47. --, Grandview ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Bree 9, Padgham, Marliese 10, Benitez, Amaya 10, Cisneros, RoxxAnn 9), DQ.

Boys 10&U

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Gudino, Johnny 9, Hartliep, Owen 10, Ashton, Bryson N 10, Blair, Aiden M 9), 2:43.49. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Landon 8, Graf, Dutch 8, Benitez, Jacob L 9, Benitez, Evan J 10), 3:07.12.

Girls 11-12

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Domanico, Anna 12, Miller, Faithe 11, Peterson, Amanda 11, Saldana, Chloe R 11), 2:12.81. 2, Prosser ‘B’ (Giles, Kali J 11, Stark, Carter L 11, Gamache, Sydney M 11, Norris, Hannah 12), 2:29.47. 3, Grandview ‘A’ (Trevino, Elliana 9, Ramos, Jedida 11, Van Tress, Alyssa 10, Vining, Saige 11), 2:34.31.

Boys 11-12

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Felicetti, Ethan 11, Moreno, Noah M 11, Shultz, Logan M 12, Hoffman, Blaze B 12), 2:23.49. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Gomez, Juan M 11, Desmarais, Kaden 11, Hernandez, Jordan 12, Hollingsworth, Andrew 11), 2:30.46. --, Prosser ‘A’ (Hallman, Danny G 12, McClure, Kai 11, Godinez, Cesar M 11, McKee, Jacob 12), DQ.

Girls 13-14

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Bryan, Grace L 14, Forrister, Rachel L 14, Miller, Myanda E 14, Woodworth, Kylee M 14), 2:03.58. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 13, Graf, Adri 13, Hollingsworth, Cara 13, Grant, Sophie 12), 2:25.43.

Boys 13-14

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Gomez, Robert E 13, Castaneda, Sebastian 13, Trevino, Aiden 14, Smasne, Damian 13), 2:04.11.

Girls 15-18

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Binfet, Hannah 16, Grant, Jaelei 17, Mendoza, Mercedes 16, Pena, Felicia 17), 2:08.39. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Hennessey, Julia 15, Cromwell, Abby 18, Shultz, Brooklyn L 15, Carrick, Halley 17), 2:11.00.

Boys 15-18

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Lepe, Alec 15, Dawson, Tad 15, Lakins, Westly 17, Flores, Jonathan 17), 1:47.97. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Moreno, Ian J 15, Malave, Christian J 15, Beierle, Austin 15, Miller III, Donnie D 16), 1:48.00.

40 Yard Butterfly

Girls 8&U

1, Saldana, Ellie, (P), 53.39. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 55.17. --, McClure, Kiele, (P), DQ. --, Suarez, Aniah, (G), DQ. --, Van Tress, Addison, (G), DQ. --, Castaneda, Abby, (G), DQ. --, Adamson, Brianne, (G), DQ. --, Hartliep, Alli, (P), DQ. --, Godinez, Carla, (P), DQ.

Boys 8&U

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 43.70. 2, Perkins, Justin, (P), 45.06. 3, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 1:14.46. 4, Graf, Dutch, (G), 1:25.97. --, Bustamante, Luciano, (P), DQ. --, Burkhart, Walker, (P), DQ. --, Blair, Luke M, (P), DQ.

Girls 10&U

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 34.75. 2, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 38.31. 3, Baudrau, Payton Belle B, (P), 39.03. 4, Hunsaker, Taylor R, (P), 41.53. 5, Perkins, Hannah, (P), 41.69. 6, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 44.13. 7, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 53.53. 8, Medrano, Olivia J, (P), 53.55. 9, Malave, Lily A, (P), 54.02. 10, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 57.28. 11, Padgham, Marliese, (G), 58.93. 12, Sabin, Kora, (P), 1:04.52. 13, Norris, Ellie, (P), 1:11.70. --, Binfet, Grace E, (G), DQ. --, Padgham, Lyndsey O, (G), DQ.

Boys 10&U

1, Ashton, Bryson N, (P), 34.64. 2, Gudino, Johnny, (P), 38.00. 3, Hartliep, Owen, (P), 43.48. 4, Bunnell, Alex A, (P), 50.60. 5, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 53.41. 6, Salinas, Diego, (P), 53.99. 7, Blair, Aiden M, (P), 56.31. 8, Thornbrugh, Luke, (P), 1:03.89. --, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), DQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Peterson, Amanda, (P), 28.07. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 28.31. 3, Domanico, Anna, (P), 33.26. 4, Stark, Carter L, (P), 34.98. 5, Gamache, Sydney M, (P), 35.56. 6, Grant, Sophie, (G), 35.66. 7, Saldana, Chloe R, (P), 37.32. 8, Sharpe, Lilli, (G), 38.85. 9, Giles, Kali J, (P), 42.44. 10, Norris, Hannah, (P), 45.58. 11, Huizar, Kasy M, (P), 45.78. 12, Vining, Saige, (G), 51.36.

Boys 11-12

1, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 33.50. 2, McClure, Kai, (P), 34.60. 3, Shultz, Logan M, (P), 35.12. 4, Moreno, Noah M, (P), 37.13. 5, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 37.35. 6, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 37.74. 7, Felicetti, Ethan, (P), 38.76. 8, Adamson, Justin, (G), 39.10. 9, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 43.84. 10, Hoffman, Blaze B, (P), 44.84. 11, Hallman, Danny G, (P), 46.75. --, Fahr-Collins, Donovan, (P), DQ. --, Godinez, Cesar M, (P), DQ.

Girls 13-14

1, Forrister, Rachel L, (P), 26.21. 2, Peterson, Chloe, (P), 26.52. 3, Miller, Myanda E, (P), 30.87. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 34.15. 5, Bryan, Grace L, (P), 36.88. 6, Woodworth, Kylee M, (P), 39.35. 7, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 49.80. --, Graf, Adri, (G), DQ.

Boys 13-14

1, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 27.34. 2, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 27.38. 3, Smasne, Damian, (G), 27.48. 4, Fahr-Collins, Jeremiah D, (P), 34.03. 5, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 36.18. 6, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 36.38. 7, Huizar, Reyden, (P), 39.71.

Girls 15-16

1, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 31.46. 2, Hennessey, Julia, (P), 32.82. 3, Shultz, Brooklyn L, (P), 36.58. 4, Equihua, Sierra, (G), 41.92.

Boys 15-16

1, Moreno, Ian J, (P), 22.25. 2, Malave, Christian J, (P), 23.31. 3, Beierle, Austin, (P), 23.84. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 26.37. 5, Miller III, Donnie D, (P), 28.88. 6, Lepe, Alec, (G), 37.63.

Girls 17-18

1, Cromwell, Abby, (P), 27.17. 2, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 28.32. 3, Pena, Felicia, (G), 31.01. 4, Carrick, Halley, (P), 33.34.

Boys 17-18

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 21.49. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 27.55. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 29.69.

40 Yard Breaststroke

Girls 8&U

1, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 56.26. 2, McClure, Kiele, (P), 56.53. 3, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 1:04.74. --, Hartliep, Alli, (P), DQ. --, Godinez, Carla, (P), DQ. --, Rodriguez, Daisha, (G), DQ. --, Suarez, Aniah, (G), DQ. --, Saldana, Ellie, (P), DQ. --, Castaneda, Abby, (G), DQ. --, Adamson, Brianne, (G), DQ.

Boys 8&U

1, Perkins, Justin, (P), 36.43. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 50.85. 3, Graf, Dutch, (G), 51.65. 4, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 1:09.89. --, Burkhart, Walker, (P), DQ. --, Blair, Luke M, (P), DQ. --, Bustamante, Luciano, (P), DQ.

Girls 10&U

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 37.56. 2, Baudrau, Payton Belle B, (P), 38.63. 3, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 39.88. 4, Perkins, Hannah, (P), 41.05. 5, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 42.91. 6, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 47.42. 7, Hunsaker, Taylor R, (P), 49.77. 8, Medrano, Olivia J, (P), 51.05. 9, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 54.69. 10, Sabin, Kora, (P), 57.72. 11, Padgham, Marliese, (G), 58.28. 12, Malave, Lily A, (P), 1:00.20. 13, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 1:02.41. 14, Norris, Ellie, (P), 1:07.53. --, McKee, Clara, (P), DQ. --, Padgham, Lyndsey O, (G), DQ.

Boys 10&U

1, Ashton, Bryson N, (P), 37.93. 2, Hartliep, Owen, (P), 44.84. 3, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 47.83. 4, Bunnell, Alex A, (P), 47.84. 5, Gudino, Johnny, (P), 48.20. 6, Blair, Aiden M, (P), 53.43. 7, Thornbrugh, Luke, (P), 1:03.92. 8, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 1:07.11. --, Salinas, Diego, (P), DQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Stark, Carter L, (P), 35.59. 2, Peterson, Amanda (P), 35.60. 3, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 35.66. 4, Miller, Faithe, (P), 36.23. 5, Grant, Sophie, (G), 38.30. 6, Domanico, Anna, (P), 40.34. 7, Gamache, Sydney M, (P), 41.46. 8, Saldana, Chloe R, (P), 42.35. 9, Giles, Kali J, (P), 44.54. 10, Vining, Saige, (G), 46.55. 11, Sharpe, Lilli, (G), 46.58. 12, Norris, Hannah, (P), 58.87. --, Huizar, Kasy M, (P), DQ.

Boys 11-12

1, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 38.23. 2, Adamson, Justin, (G), 38.27. 3, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 38.61. 4, Moreno, Noah M, (P), 38.77. 5, Felicetti, Ethan, (P), 40.05. 6, Godinez, Cesar M, (P), 40.33. 7, McClure, Kai, (P), 40.44. 8, McKee, Jacob, (P), 40.77. 9, Shultz, Logan M, (P), 41.03. 10, Hoffman, Blaze B, (P), 41.60. 11, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 45.08. 12, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 45.68. 13, Chan, Stanley, (P), 49.85. 14, Hallman, Danny G, (P), 52.15. 15, Fahr-Collins, Donovan, (P), 1:07.21.

Girls 13-14

1, Bryan, Grace L, (P), 33.21. 2, Graf, Adri, (G), 34.64. 3, Peterson, Chloe, (P), 35.75. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 37.31. 5, Forrister, Rachel L, (P), 38.14. 6, Miller, Myanda E, (P), 40.50. 7, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 51.78. 8, Woodworth, Kylee M, (P), 58.96.

Boys 13-14

1, Smasne, Damian, (G), 32.34. 2, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 34.61. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 37.14. 4, Everett, Thane M, (P), 37.93. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 41.86. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 42.80. 7, Fahr-Collins, Jeremiah D, (P), 46.33.

Girls 15-16

1, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 32.25. 2, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 36.65. 3, Shultz, Brooklyn L, (P), 37.39. 4, Hennessey, Julia, (P), 42.45.

Boys 15-16

1, Moreno, Ian J, (P), 29.68. 2, Malave, Christian J, (P), 30.27. 3, Beierle, Austin, (P), 31.38. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 31.61. 5, Miller III, Donnie D, (P), 40.64. --, Lepe, Alec, (G), DQ.

Girls 17-18

1, Cromwell, Abby, (P), 31.99. 2, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 34.63. 3, Pena, Felicia, (G), 36.00. 4, Carrick, Halley, (P), 42.46.

Boys 17-18

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 24.62. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 31.03. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 42.88.

40 Yard Backstroke

Girls 8&U

1, McClure, Kiele, (P), 42.60. 2, Castaneda, Abby, (G), 43.24. 3, Hartliep, Alli, (P), 50.54. 4, Saldana, Ellie, (P), 51.37. 5, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 58.13. 6, Adamson, Brianne, (G), 1:00.28. 7, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 1:03.50. 8, Rodriguez, Daisha, (G), 1:05.67. 9, Godinez, Carla, (P), 1:24.15. --, Suarez, Aniah, (G), DQ.

Boys 8&U

1, Perkins, Justin, (P), 41.91. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 48.60. 3, Blair, Luke M, (P), 59.77. 4, Graf, Dutch, (G), 1:09.69. 5, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 1:22.58. 6, Burkhart, Walker, (P), 1:26.89. 7, Bustamante, Luciano, (P), 1:28.53.

Girls 10&U

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 35.34. 2, Perkins, Hannah, (P), 37.90. 3, Baudrau, Payton Belle B, (P), 39.08. 4, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 42.44. 5, Hunsaker, Taylor R, (P), 44.22. 6, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 45.70. 7, Medrano, Olivia J, (P), 52.30. 8, Malave, Lily A, (P), 53.75. 9, Sabin, Kora, (P), 54.30. 10, Norris, Ellie, (P), 55.57. 11, Padgham, Marliese, (G), 56.81. 12, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 57.75. 13, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 58.05. 14, Padgham, Lyndsey O, (G), 1:01.32. 15, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 1:13.73.

Boys 10&U

1, Ashton, Bryson N, (P), 33.48. 2, Gudino, Johnny, (P), 39.35. 3, Bunnell, Alex A, (P), 45.69. 4, Blair, Aiden M, (P), 47.50. 5, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 47.99. 6, Hartliep, Owen, (P), 49.48. 7, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 52.96. 8, Thornbrugh, Luke, (P), 58.83. 9, Salinas, Diego, (P), 1:07.80.

Girls 11-12

1, Peterson, Amanda, (P), 32.47. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 33.36. 3, Stark, Carter L, (P), 33.46. 4, Miller, Faithe, (P), 35.07. 5, Domanico, Anna, (P), 35.99. 6, Saldana, Chloe R, (P), 38.86. 7, Gamache, Sydney M, (P), 38.94. 8, Grant, Sophie, (G), 39.75. 9, Giles, Kali J, (P), 40.54. 10, Norris, Hannah, (P), 42.16. 11, Sharpe, Lilli, (G), 45.45. 12, Vining, Saige, (G), 52.67.

Boys 11-12

1, Felicetti, Ethan, (P), 35.11. 2, Hoffman, Blaze B, (P), 36.62. 3, Moreno, Noah M, (P), 37.29. 4, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 37.48. 5, Shultz, Logan M, (P), 37.66. 6, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 39.39. 7, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 39.56. 8, McClure, Kai, (P), 41.21. 9, Godinez, Cesar M, (P), 42.18. 10, Hallman, Danny G, (P), 44.57. 11, Adamson, Justin, (G), 47.47. 12, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 47.79. 13, Chan, Stanley, (P), 1:12.64. 14, Fahr-Collins, Donovan, (P), 1:26.02.

Girls 13-14

1, Peterson, Chloe, (P), 32.00. 2, Miller, Myanda E, (P), 33.74. 3, Forrister, Rachel L, (P), 34.09. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 34.78. 5, Graf, Adri, (G), 35.79. 6, Bunnell, Amelia, (P), 36.52. 7, Bryan, Grace L, (P), 41.35. 8, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 50.55. 9, Woodworth, Kylee M, (P), 54.62.

Boys 13-14

1, Smasne, Damian, (G), 30.20. 2, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 32.42. 3, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 33.59. 4, Everett, Thane M, (P), 34.21. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 34.34. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 38.63. 7, Huizar, Reyden, (P), 38.66. 8, Fahr-Collins, Jeremiah D, (P), 40.00.

Girls 15-16

1, Shultz, Brooklyn L, (P), 35.32. 2, Hennessey, Julia, (P), 36.30. 3, Equihua, Sierra, (G), 39.72. 4, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 41.91.

Boys 15-16

1, Moreno, Ian J, (P), 25.22. 2, Beierle, Austin, (P), 27.74. 3, Malave, Christian J, (P), 27.90. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 30.65. 5, Miller III, Donnie D, (P), 33.87. 6, Lepe, Alec, (G), 42.04.

Girls 17-18

1, Cromwell, Abby, (P), 32.22. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 33.44. 3, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 35.62. 4, Carrick, Halley, (P), 38.80.

Boys 17-18

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 24.99. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 29.87. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 30.95.

40 Yard Freestyle

Girls 8&U

1, McClure, Kiele, (P), 38.51. 2, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 38.65. 3, Castaneda, Abby, (G), 45.99. 4, Saldana, Ellie, (P), 48.01. 5, Hartliep, Alli, (P), 50.91. 6, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 59.25. 7, Godinez, Carla, (P), 59.75. 8, Adamson, Brianne, (G), 1:00.47. 9, Rodriguez, Daisha, (G), 1:01.29. 10, Suarez, Aniah, (G), 1:08.19.

Boys 8&U

1, Perkins, Justin, (P), 37.53. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 43.12. 3, Blair, Luke M, (P), 52.66. 4, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 57.86. 5, Graf, Dutch, (G), 1:01.90. 6, Burkhart, Walker, (P), 1:07.40. 7, Bustamante, Luciano, (P), 1:07.41.

Girls 10&U

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 28.87. 2, Perkins, Hannah, (P), 30.58. 3, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 31.28. 4, Baudrau, Payton Belle B, (P), 32.86. 5, Hunsaker, Taylor R, (P), 35.13. 6, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 40.72. 7, Medrano, Olivia J, (P), 40.91. 8, Norris, Ellie, (P), 42.08. 9, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 43.52. 10, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 44.58. 11, Malave, Lily A, (P), 48.78. 12, Padgham, Marliese, (G), 51.90. 13, Padgham, Lyndsey O, (G), 54.14. 14, Sabin, Kora, (P), 58.68. 15, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 1:03.06. 16, McKee, Clara, (P), 1:03.20.

Boys 10&U

1, Ashton, Bryson N, (P), 26.47. 2, Hartliep, Owen, (P), 30.08. 3, Gudino, Johnny, (P), 30.66. 4, Bunnell, Alex A, (P), 32.06. 5, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 34.38. 6, Blair, Aiden M, (P), 39.07. 7, Thornbrugh, Luke, (P), 42.63. 8, Salinas, Diego, (P), 44.07. 9, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 49.14.

Girls 11-12

1, Peterson, Amanda, (P), 25.43. 2, Miller, Faithe, (P), 25.83. 3, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 26.13. 4, Stark, Carter L, (P), 26.95. 5, Saldana, Chloe R, (P), 27.15. 6, Domanico, Anna, (P), 27.85. 7, Grant, Sophie, (G), 29.88. 8, Gamache, Sydney M, (P), 30.68. 9, Huizar, Kasy M, (P), 32.92. 10, Norris, Hannah, (P), 34.06. 11, Sharpe, Lilli, (G), 34.69. 12, Giles, Kali J, (P), 35.74. 13, Vining, Saige, (G), 38.20.

Boys 11-12

1, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 26.30. 2, Shultz, Logan M, (P), 26.48. 3, McClure, Kai, (P), 27.05. 4, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 29.03. 5, Hoffman, Blaze B, (P), 29.07. 6, Felicetti, Ethan, (P), 29.60. 7, Adamson, Justin, (G), 29.89. 8, Moreno, Noah M, (P), 30.03. 9, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 33.74. 10, McKee, Jacob, (P), 33.83. 11, Godinez, Cesar M, (P), 34.85. 12, Hallman, Danny G, (P), 34.93. 13, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 36.68. 14, Chan, Stanley, (P), 48.11. 15, Fahr-Collins, Donovan, (P), 55.10.

Girls 13-14

1, Peterson, Chloe, (P), 24.49. 2, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 26.66. 3, Graf, Adri, (G), 27.19. 4, Forrister, Rachel L, (P), 27.27. 5, Miller, Myanda E, (P), 27.91. 6, Bryan, Grace L, (P), 30.59. 7, Bunnell, Amelia, (P), 31.03. 8, Woodworth, Kylee M, (P), 36.35. 9, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 40.71.

Boys 13-14

1, Smasne, Damian, (G), 23.88. 2, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 24.02. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 24.48. 4, Huizar, Reyden, (P), 26.71. 5, Everett, Thane M, (P), 27.06. 6, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 28.50. 7, Fahr-Collins, Jeremiah D, (P), 29.57. 8, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 30.86.

Girls 15-16

1, Shultz, Brooklyn L, (P), 26.17. 2, Hennessey, Julia, (P), 28.18. 3, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 28.71. 4, Equihua, Sierra, (G), 31.18.

Boys 15-16

1, Moreno, Ian J, (P), 19.74. 2, Malave, Christian J, (P), 21.01. 3, Miller III, Donnie D, (P), 23.05. 4, Beierle, Austin, (P), 23.06. 5, Dawson, Tad, (G), 24.05. 6, Lepe, Alec, (G), 27.71.

Girls 17-18

1, Cromwell, Abby, (P), 25.95. 2, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 25.98. 3, Pena, Felicia, (G), 26.40. 4, Carrick, Halley, (P), 30.92.

Boys 17-18

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 19.40. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 23.34. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 23.75.

160 Yard Freestyle Relay

Girls 10&U

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Baudrau, Payton Belle B 9, Malave, Lily A 9, Hunsaker, Taylor R 10, Perkins, Hannah 10), 2:36.38. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Bree 9, Benitez, Amaya 10, Padgham, Marliese 10, Cisneros, RoxxAnn 9), 3:04.82. 3, Prosser ‘B’ (Sabin, Kora 9, McKee, Clara 9, Norris, Ellie 9, Medrano, Olivia J 9), 3:33.34.

Boys 10&U

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Bunnell, Alex A 9, Ashton, Bryson N 10, Gudino, Johnny 9, Hartliep, Owen 10), 2:06.72. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Thornbrugh, Luke 9, Blair, Luke M 6, Salinas, Diego 10, Blair, Aiden M 9), 3:03.08. 3, Grandview ‘A’ (Valenzuela, Landon 8, Graf, Dutch 8, Benitez, Jacob L 9, Benitez, Evan J 10), 3:03.75.

Girls 11-12

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Miller, Faithe 11, Domanico, Anna 12, Saldana, Chloe R 11, Peterson, Amanda 11), 1:55.58. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Vining, Saige 11, Trevino, Elliana 9, Ramos, Jedida 11, Van Tress, Alyssa 10), 2:11.46. 3, Prosser ‘B’ (Giles, Kali J 11, Stark, Carter L 11, Perkins, Hannah 10, Gamache, Sydney M 11), 2:13.02.

Boys 11-12

1, Prosser ‘B’ (Hoffman, Blaze B 12, Felicetti, Ethan 11, Moreno, Noah M 11, Shultz, Logan M 12), 2:00.86. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Gomez, Juan M 11, Desmarais, Kaden 11, Hollingsworth, Andrew 11, Hernandez, Jordan 12), 2:12.87. 3, Prosser ‘A’ (Godinez, Cesar M 11, Hallman, Danny G 12, McKee, Jacob 12, McClure, Kai 11), 2:15.64.

Girls 13-14

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Miller, Myanda E 14, Forrister, Rachel L 14, Bryan, Grace L 14, Peterson, Chloe 14), 1:53.57. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn 13, Hollingsworth, Cara 13, Grant, Sophie 12, Graf, Adri 13), 2:06.06.

Boys 13-14

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Smasne, Damian 13, Castaneda, Sebastian 13, Gomez, Robert E 13, Trevino, Aiden 14), 1:47.01.

Girls 15-18

1, Grandview ‘A’ (Pena, Felicia 17, Equihua, Sierra 15,

Binfet, Hannah 16, Grant, Jaelei 17), 1:54.69. 2, Prosser ‘A’ (Carrick, Halley 17, Cromwell, Abby 18, Hennessey, Julia 15, Shultz, Brooklyn L 15), 1:57.43.

Boys 15-18

1, Prosser ‘A’ (Beierle, Austin 15, Malave, Christian J 15, Miller III, Donnie D 16, Moreno, Ian J 15), 1:29.09. 2, Grandview ‘A’ (Dawson, Tad 15, Flores, Jonathan 17, Valenzuela, Tavian 18, Lakins, Westly 17), 1:31.53.

160 Yard IM

Girls 10&U

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 2:43.50. 2, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 3:01.57. 3, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 3:13.88. 4, Perkins, Hannah, (P), 3:20.71. 5, Baudrau, Payton Belle B, (P), 3:28.84. 6, Hunsaker, Taylor R, (P), 3:38.61. 7, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 3:52.39. 8, Malave, Lily A, (P), 4:12.60.

Boys 10&U

1, Ashton, Bryson N, (P), 2:43.76. 2, Gudino, Johnny, (P), 3:04.11. 3, Hartliep, Owen, (P), 3:22.38. 4, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 4:10.75. --, Benitez, Evan J, (G), DQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Peterson, Amanda, (P), 2:30.81. 2, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 2:31.25. 3, Miller, Faithe, (P), 2:34.54. 4, Stark, Carter L, (P), 2:53.47. 5, Gamache, Sydney M, (P), 3:00.43. 6, Grant, Sophie, (G), 3:06.81. 7, Sharpe, Lilli, (G), 3:13.06. 8, Vining, Saige, (G), 3:46.78.

Boys 11-12

1, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 2:41.07. 2, Shultz, Logan M, (P), 2:43.88. 3, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 2:47.43. 4, Moreno, Noah M, (P), 2:51.04. 5, Hoffman, Blaze B, (P), 2:52.89. 6, Felicetti, Ethan, (P), 2:58.08. 7, Adamson, Justin, (G), 3:23.02. 8, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 3:27.56.

Girls 13-14

1, Peterson, Chloe, (P), 2:27.70. 2, Forrister, Rachel L, (P), 2:33.05. 3, Miller, Myanda E, (P), 2:37.11. 4, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 2:42.68. 5, Graf, Adri, (G), 2:44.35. 6, Bryan, Grace L, (P), 2:52.21. --, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), DQ.

Boys 13-14

1, Smasne, Damian, (G), 2:21.44. 2, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 2:31.33. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 2:38.36. 4, Everett, Thane M, (P), 2:44.74. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 2:46.16. --, Fahr-Collins, Jeremiah D, (P), DQ.

Girls 15-16

1, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 2:46.86. 2, Hennessey, Julia, (P), 2:59.96. 3, Shultz, Brooklyn L, (P), 3:02.35.

Boys 15-16

1, Beierle, Austin, (P), 1:58.81. 2, Malave, Christian J, (P), 2:07.43. 3, Moreno, Ian J, (P), 2:07.48. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 2:26.39. 5, Miller III, Donnie D, (P), 2:35.91.

Girls 17-18

1, Cromwell, Abby, (P), 2:26.64. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 2:30.30. 3, Grant, Jaelei, (G), 2:41.50.

Boys 17-18

1, Valenzuela, Tavian, (G), 1:58.97. 2, Lakins, Westly, (G), 2:23.33. --, Flores, Jonathan, (G), DQ.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Prosser, 455. 2, Grandview, 366.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Prosser, 245. 2, Grandview, 166.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Prosser, 210. 2, Grandview, 200.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment