0

Grandview Neptunes at Toppenish July 13, 2017

— The Toppenish Tarpons nearly doubled up the score of Grandview in a swim meet Saturday.

Toppenish won the meet with 491.5 team points; Grandview had 283.5

GRANDVIEW 283.5

TOPPENISH 491.5

200-Meter Medley Relay

Girls 10&U

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 3:56.50. 2, Toppenish Team 'B' 4:35.27. --, Grandview Team 'A' DQ.

Boys 10 & Under

--, Grandview Team 'A' DQ.

Girls 11-12 200

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 3:44.28. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 3:54.87.

Boys 11-12

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:53.13. 2, Toppenish Team 'B' 3:22.72. 3, Grandview Team 'A' 3:33.68. 4, Toppenish Team 'C' 3:43.73.

Girls 13-14

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:54.00. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 3:26.13.

Boys 13-14

1, Grandview Team 'A' 3:05.46.

Girls 15-18

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:48.11. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 3:11.23.

Boys 15-18

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:27.78. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 2:52.51.

50 LC Meter Butterfly

Girls 8 & Under

1, Jack, Mya, (T), 1:09.42. 2, James-Teeias, Sophia A, (T), 1:09.49. 3, Garcia, Isa V, (T), 1:13.12. 4, Muffett, Kellee J, (T), 1:16.53. 5, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 1:24.34. 6, Brandt, Averie M, (T), 1:29.23. 7, Levy, Sadie L, (T), 1:34.23. 8, Shirley, Vio-let, (T), 1:42.34. --, Walle, Julys-sa J, (T), DQ. --, Levy, Mady G, (T), DQ. --, Wheeler, Tehya L, (T), DQ. --, Suarez, Aniah, (G), DQ. --, Scott, Teigan M, (T), DQ. --, Castaneda, Abby, (G), DQ. --, Cuevas, Alina M, (T), DQ. --, Mendoza, Bryleigh A, (T), DQ. --, Rodriguez, Nevaeh, (T), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 1:12.32. 2, Hernandez, Tegan I, (T), 1:23.94. 3, Goudy, Matthew W, (T), 1:33.50. --, Lustre, Josi-ah, (T), DQ. --, Medelez, Emmitt, (T), DQ. --, Haslam, Azariah, (G), DQ. --, Hernandez, Talan R, (T), DQ. --, Selam, Jude S, (T), DQ.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 50.94. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 1:00.10. 3, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 1:01.20. 4, Koerner, Maci, (T), 1:04.21. 5, Escamilla, Mariana, (T), 1:06.75. 6, Jimenez, Daniela M, (T), 1:07.23. 7, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, (T), 1:09.15. 8, Hayworth, Jaylynn, (T), 1:11.37. 9, Cuevas, Alyssa G, (T), 1:12.22. 10, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 1:21.74. 11, Torres, Angeles M, (T), 1:25.88. 12, Cortez, Mia E, (G), 1:27.26. 13, Ramos, Anika, (T), 1:27.92. 14, Cisne-ros, RoxxAnn, (G), 1:29.75. 15, Escamilla, Alina, (T), 1:30.26. 16, Wheeler, Malia D, (T), 1:32.06. --, Binfet, Grace E, (G), DQ. --, Strom, Naylanee M, (T), DQ. --, Torres, Makayla L, (T), DQ. --, Bynum-Russell, Saniya, (T), DQ.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 58.33. 2, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 1:20.07. 3, Zuniga, Kiyanno, (T), 1:24.98. --, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), DQ. --, Mendoza, Barron B, (T), DQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 46.53. 2, Oseguera, Angelina S, (T), 52.65. 3, Grant, Sophie, (G), 54.91. 4, Cuevas, Analee A, (T), 1:02.67. 5, Hull, Mataya A, (T), 1:04.17. 6, Wheeler, Kaylee A, (T), 1:09.64. 7, Vining, Saige, (G), 1:17.88.

Boys 11-12

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, (T), 41.12. 2, Muffett, Ian M,

(T), 42.17. 3, Ordaz, Seth, (T), 42.62. 4, Medelez, Vicente, (T), 48.36. 5, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 49.33. 6, Sandoval, Yizzy N, (T), 53.93. 7, Escamilla, Juan, (T), 55.90. 8, Bjur, Michael, (T), 56.61. 9, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 57.90. 10, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 58.69. 11, Hayworth, Nicholas, (T), 59.09. 12, Ramos, Nico, (T), 1:01.88. 13, Hol-lingsworth, Andrew, (G), 1:02.43. 14, Ruggles, Kaden, (T), 1:07.53. 15, Maldonado, Josiah, (T), 1:23.26. 16, Troy, Noah D, (T), 1:43.77. --, Zuniga, Jermiah, (T), DQ.

Girls 13-14

1, Goudy, McKayla W, (T), 39.59. 2, Manjarrez, Baylee J, (T), 52.43. 3, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 55.65. 4, Hol-lingsworth, Cara, (G), 1:13.36.

Boys 13-14

1, Smith, Jaxon C, (T), 37.67. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 39.81. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 40.23. 4, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 44.16. 5, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 53.34. 6, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 53.61.

Girls 15-16

1, Messmore, Chloe, (T), 37.87. 2, Koerner, Mackie A, (T), 40.22. 3, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 48.41. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 54.16. 5, Oseguera, Sierra L, (T), 1:03.12.

Boys 15-16

1, Nishi, Kobe J, (T), 33.71. 2, Bazaldua, Alec S,

(T), 34.69. 3, Heggie, Alex, (T), 39.55. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 41.15. 5, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 42.46. 6, Demko, Garrett, (T), 51.61. 7, Oseguera, Emilio F, (T), 1:03.40. --, Lepe, Alec, (G), DQ.

Girls 17-18

1, Maltos, Sahara A, (T), 41.75. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 44.84.

Boys 17-18

1, Koerner, Nate R, (T), 31.00. 2, Gonzales, Rhyan,

(T), 32.24. 3, Clark, Sam, (T), 33.78. 4, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 43.88.

50 LC Meter Breaststroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Garcia, Isa V, (T), 1:19.11. 2, Muffett, Kellee J, (T), 1:22.20. 3, Brandt, Averie M, (T), 1:34.55. 4, Levy, Sadie L, (T), 1:35.57. 5, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 1:41.46. 6, Jack, Mya, (T), 1:54.17. --, Suarez, Aniah, (G), DQ. --, Cuevas, Alina M, (T), DQ. --, Mendoza, Bryleigh A, (T), DQ. --, Rodriguez, Nevaeh, (T), DQ. --, Walle, Julyssa J, (T), DQ. --, Scott, Teigan M, (T), DQ. --, Wheeler, Tehya L, (T), DQ. --, Van Tress, Addison, (G), DQ. --, Castaneda, Abby, (G), DQ. --, James-Teeias, Sophia A, (T), DQ. --, Shirley, Violet, (T), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 1:09.94. 2, Hernandez, Tegan I, (T), 1:13.46. --, Lustre, Josiah, (T), DQ. --, Medelez, Emmitt, (T), DQ. --, Haslam, Azariah, (G), DQ. --, Hernandez, Talan R, (T), DQ. --, Selam, Jude S, (T), DQ. --, Goudy, Matthew W, (T), DQ.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 56.12. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 59.45. 3, Koerner, Maci, (T), 59.63. 4, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, (T), 59.69. 5, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 59.78. 6, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 1:06.82. 7, Ramos, Anika, (T), 1:06.98. 8, Escamilla, Mari-ana, (T), 1:11.33. 9, Bynum-Russell, Saniya, (T), 1:16.38. 10, Strom, Naylanee M, (T), 1:17.81. 11, Torres, Angeles M, (T), 1:18.61. 12, Hayworth, Jaylynn, (T), 1:24.34. 13, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 1:26.48. 14, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 1:36.61. 15, Cortez, Mia E, (G), 1:46.83. 16, Wheeler, Malia D, (T), 1:48.20. --, Escamilla, Alina, (T), DQ. --, Torres, Makayla L, (T), DQ. --, Cuevas, Alyssa G, (T), DQ. --, Jimenez, Daniela M, (T), DQ.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 53.11. 2, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 1:10.81. --, Mendoza, Barron B, (T), DQ. --, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), DQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 52.04. 2, Shirley, Skye, (T), 55.36. 3, Grant, Sophie, (G), 55.63. 4, Vining, Saige, (G), 1:06.07. 5, Wheeler, Kaylee A, (T), 1:08.41. 6, Oseguera, Angelina S, (T), 1:10.60. 7, Jack, Daisy, (T), 1:26.00. 8, Cuevas, Analee A, (T), 1:28.11. --, Nunez, Cinderel-la, (T), DQ. --, Cloud, Tayera, (T), DQ. --, Hull, Mataya A, (T), DQ.

Boys 11-12

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, (T), 42.55*. 2, Muffett, Ian M, (T), 43.09. 3, Ordaz, Seth, (T), 47.33. 4, Escamilla, Juan, (T), 50.07. 5, Strom, Julian A, (T), 54.68. 6, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 55.53. 7, Bjur, Michael, (T), 56.49. 8, Sandoval, Yizzy N, (T), 58.65. 9, Ruggles, Kaden, (T), 58.96. 10, Medelez, Vicente, (T), 59.96. 11, Ramos, Nico, (T), 1:02.87. 12, Hayworth, Nicholas, (T), 1:06.59. 13, Mesplie, Graysen, (T), 1:07.50. 14, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 1:11.58. --, Zuniga, Jermiah, (T), DQ. --, Maldonado, Josiah, (T), DQ. --, Troy, Noah D, (T), DQ. --, Gomez, Juan M, (G), DQ.

Girls 13-14

1, Manjarrez, Baylee J, (T), 45.31. 2, Goudy, McKayla W, (T), 48.68. 3, Cuellar, Marissa M, (T), 54.59. 4, Zuniga, Nevaeh A, (T), 56.54. 5, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 57.01. 6, Hol-lingsworth, Cara, (G), 1:12.87.

Boys 13-14

1, Smith, Jaxon C, (T), 46.25. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 48.62. 3, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 51.80. 4, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 57.99. 5, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 58.55. 6, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 1:00.82.

Girls 15-16

1, Gonzalez, Nicole A, (T), 41.46. 2, Messmore, Chloe, (T), 44.13. 3, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 45.59. 4, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 52.36. 5, Oseguera, Sierra L, (T), 1:13.43.

Boys 15-16

1, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 38.40. 2, Nishi, Kobe J, (T), 44.18. 3, Bazaldua, Alec S, (T), 44.53. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 46.51. 5, Demko, Garrett, (T), 52.68. --, Heggie, Alex, (T), DQ. --, Oseguera, Emilio F, (T), DQ. --, Lepe, Alec, (G), DQ.

Girls 17-18

1, Maltos, Sahara A, (T), 42.18. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 52.27.

Boys 17-18

1, Koerner, Nate R, (T), 41.07. 2, Clark, Sam, (T), 41.13. 3, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 1:12.46.

50 LC Meter Backstroke

Girls 8 & Under

1, Muffett, Kellee J, (T), 52.36. 2, James-Teeias, Sophia A, (T), 59.29. 3, Levy, Sadie L, (T), 1:07.15. 4, Garcia, Isa V, (T), 1:10.84. 5, Jack, Mya, (T), 1:14.07. 6, Castaneda, Abby, (G), 1:14.87. 7, Phaengpha, An-iela O, (G), 1:20.23. 8, Cuevas, Alina M, (T), 1:25.08. 9, Shirley, Violet, (T), 1:28.20. 10, Mendo-za, Bryleigh A, (T), 1:33.51. 11, Suarez, Aniah, (G), 1:43.12. 12, Scott, Teigan M, (T), 1:43.68. 13, Brandt, Averie M, (T), 1:47.31. 14, Levy, Mady G, (T), 1:55.31. 15, Wheeler, Tehya L, (T), 2:07.68. 16, Rodriguez, Nevaeh, (T), 2:52.39. --, Van Tress, Addison, (G), DQ.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 1:12.49. 2, Goudy, Matthew W, (T), 1:13.14. 3, Hernandez, Te-gan I, (T), 1:17.06. 4, Selam, Jude S, (T), 1:38.52. 5, Medelez, Emmitt, (T), 1:50.54. 6, Lustre, Josiah, (T), 2:01.65. 7, Haslam, Azariah, (G), 2:07.59. --, Her-nandez, Talan R, (T), DQ.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 54.06. 2, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, (T), 59.06. 3, Hayworth, Jaylynn, (T), 59.50. 4, Cuevas, Alyssa G, (T), 1:03.26. 5, Valen-zuela, Bree, (G), 1:04.46. 6, Escamilla, Mariana, (T), 1:05.46. 7, Jimenez, Daniela M, (T), 1:06.31. 8, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 1:07.99. 9, Wheeler, Malia D, (T), 1:08.03. 10, Torres, Angeles M, (T), 1:08.43. 11, Escamilla, Alina, (T), 1:10.62. 12, Koerner, Maci, (T), 1:11.57. 13, Torres, Makayla L, (T), 1:16.01. 14, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 1:18.19. 15, Strom, Naylanee M, (T), 1:18.24. 16, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 1:22.88. 17, Cortez, Mia E, (G), 1:33.34. 18, Ramos, Anika, (T), 1:37.10. 19, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 1:55.63.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 59.21. 2, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 1:08.46. 3, Zuniga, Kiyanno, (T), 1:12.01. 4, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 1:23.43.

Girls 11-12

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 46.83. 2, Wheeler, Kaylee A, (T), 56.64. 3, Grant, Sophie, (G), 1:00.43. 4, Shirley, Skye, (T), 1:00.86. 5, Oseguera, Angelina S, (T), 1:01.39. 6, Cuevas, Analee A, (T), 1:02.10. 7, Hull, Mataya A, (T), 1:03.75. 8, Cloud, Tayera, (T), 1:03.96. 9, Jack, Daisy, (T), 1:04.86. 10, Vining, Saige, (G), 1:15.94. 11, Nunez, Cinderella, (T), 1:24.39.

Boys 11-12

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, (T), 42.67. 2, Muffett, Ian M, (T), 44.03. 3, Ruggles, Kaden, (T), 48.37. 4, Bjur, Michael, (T), 50.27. 5, Ordaz, Seth, (T), 50.46. 6, Hayworth, Nicholas, (T), 51.56. 7, Escamilla, Juan, (T), 54.97. 8, Medelez, Vicente, (T), 56.46. 9, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 57.63. 10, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 59.33. 11, Mesplie, Graysen, (T), 1:00.36. 12, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 1:01.12. 13, Sandoval, Yizzy N, (T), 1:03.75. 14, Ramos, Nico, (T), 1:08.71. 15, Zuniga, Jermiah, (T), 1:12.48. 16, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 1:13.96.

Girls 13-14

1, Manjarrez, Baylee J, (T), 46.88. 2, Cuellar, Marissa M, (T), 48.15. 3, Goudy, McKayla W, (T), 48.80. 4, Zuniga, Nevaeh A, (T), 49.18. 5, Hollingsworth, Cara, (G), 1:09.58. 6, Torres, Magaly A, (T), 1:12.89.

Boys 13-14

1, Smith, Jaxon C, (T), 39.51. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 44.43. 3, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 47.98. 4, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 49.09. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 52.74. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 54.26.

Girls 15-16

1, Koerner, Mackie A, (T), 40.73. 2, Messmore, Chloe, (T), 46.90. 3, Gonzalez, Nicole A, (T), 47.19. 4, Mendoza, Mer-cedes, (G), 51.72. 5, Oseguera, Sierra L, (T), 59.45. 6, Binfet, Hannah, (G), 1:04.07.

Boys 15-16

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, (T), 41.12. 2, Nishi, Kobe J, (T), 41.96. 3, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 42.56. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 49.22. 5, Demko, Garrett, (T), 49.37. 6, Heggie, Alex, (T), 50.61. 7, Oseguera, Emilio F, (T), 56.69. 8, Lepe, Alec, (G), 1:05.11.

Girls 17-18

1, Pena, Felicia, (G), 47.03. 2, Maltos, Sahara A, (T), 52.03.

Boys 17-18

1, Koerner, Nate R, (T), 31.39. 2, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 48.84.

50 LC Meter Freestyle

Girls 8 & Under

1, James-Teeias, Sophia A, (T), 49.52. 2, Muffett, Kellee J, (T), 51.71. 3, Garcia, Isa V, (T), 55.13. 4, Phaengpha, Aniela O, (G), 1:00.09. 5, Levy, Sadie L, (T), 1:07.00. 6, Brandt, Averie M, (T), 1:08.67. 7, Jack, Mya, (T), 1:09.90. 8, Shirley, Violet, (T), 1:17.18. 9, Castaneda, Ab-by, (G), 1:18.34. 10, Walle, Julyssa J, (T), 1:18.73. 11, Cue-vas, Alina M, (T), 1:25.20. 12, Mendoza, Bryleigh A, (T), 1:26.97. 13, Suarez, Aniah, (G), 1:32.50. 14, Levy, Mady G, (T), 1:45.36. 15, Rodriguez, Nevaeh, (T), 1:50.34. 16, Scott, Teigan M, (T), 1:51.53. 17, Van Tress, Addison, (G), 2:08.43. 18, Wheeler, Tehya L, (T), 2:09.53.

Boys 8 & Under

1, Hernandez, Tegan I, (T), 51.75. 2, Valenzuela, Landon, (G), 1:00.82. 3, Goudy, Matthew W, (T), 1:01.23. 4, Haslam, Aza-riah, (G), 1:23.67. 5, Medelez, Emmitt, (T), 1:32.89. 6, Lustre, Josiah, (T), 1:35.58. 7, Selam, Jude S, (T), 1:51.68. 8, Hernan-dez, Talan R, (T), 3:37.29.

Girls 10 & Under

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 42.33. 2, Jimenez, Daniela M, (T), 43.58. 3, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, (T), 46.04. 4, Trevino, Elliana, (G), 47.52. 5, Escamilla, Mariana, (T), 47.98. 6, Valen-zuela, Bree, (G), 51.99. 7, Hay-worth, Jaylynn, (T), 52.13. 8, Koerner, Maci, (T), 54.50. 9, Torres, Angeles M, (T), 57.48. 10, Strom, Naylanee M, (T), 57.63. 11, Cuevas, Alyssa G, (T), 1:00.89. 12, Ramos, Anika, (T), 1:00.91. 13, Escamilla, Alina, (T), 1:01.84. 14, Torres, Makayla L, (T), 1:02.17. 15, Benitez, Amaya, (G), 1:03.62. 16, Cisneros, RoxxAnn, (G), 1:07.59. 17, Wheeler, Malia D, (T), 1:10.40. 18, Cortez, Mia E, (G), 1:20.48. 19, Bynum-Russell, Saniya, (T), 1:23.49. 20, Binfet, Grace E, (G), 1:26.41.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 42.35. 2, Zuniga, Kiyanno, (T), 59.56. 3, Benitez, Evan J, (G), 1:00.84. 4, Mendoza, Barron B, (T), 1:11.99. 5, Benitez, Jacob L, (G), 1:13.50.

Girls 11-12

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 38.31. 2, Shirley, Skye, (T), 44.03. 3, Hull, Mataya A, (T), 44.32. 4, Wheeler, Kaylee A, (T), 45.36. 5, Grant, Sophie, (G), 46.46. 6, Cuevas, Analee A, (T), 47.74. 7, Oseguera, Angelina S, (T), 48.39. 8, Jack, Daisy, (T), 52.21. 9, Vining, Saige, (G), 57.45. 10, Cloud, Tayera, (T), 1:07.81. 11, Nunez, Cinderella, (T), 1:10.53.

Boys 11-12

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, (T), 33.59. 2, Muffett, Ian M, (T), 34.38. 3, Ordaz, Seth, (T), 36.65. 4, Escamilla, Juan, (T), 37.55. 5, Hernandez, Jordan, (G), 37.82. 6, Ruggles, Kaden, (T), 38.57. 7, Medelez, Vicente, (T), 39.37. 8, Bjur, Michael, (T), 43.15. 9, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 43.25. 10, Ramos, Nico, (T), 44.06. 11, Strom, Julian A, (T), 44.23. 12, Hayworth, Nicholas, (T), 44.59. 13, Mesplie, Graysen, (T), 45.16. 14, Sandoval, Yizzy N, (T), 46.99. 15, Hollingsworth, Andrew, (G), 52.59. 16, Zuniga, Jermiah, (T), 53.84. 17, Gomez, Juan M, (G), 55.19. 18, Maldo-nado, Josiah, (T), 58.67. 19, Troy, Noah D, (T), 1:07.97.

Girls 13-14

1, Goudy, McKayla W, (T), 35.25. 2, Zuniga, Nevaeh A, (T), 35.37. 3, Manjarrez, Baylee J, (T), 35.48. 4, Cuellar, Marissa M, (T), 36.11. 5, Hellner-Gomez, Jessamyn, (G), 38.87. 6, Torres, Magaly A, (T), 53.44. 7, Hol-lingsworth, Cara, (G), 58.73.

Boys 13-14

1, Trevino, Aiden, (G), 34.66. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 34.88. 3, Smith, Jaxon C, (T), 36.53. 3, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 36.53. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 39.60. 6, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 44.42.

Girls 15-16

1, Koerner, Mackie A, (T), 34.26. 2, Messmore, Chloe, (T), 35.61. 3, Gonzalez, Nicole A, (T), 39.27. 4, Mendoza, Mer-cedes, (G), 43.03. 5, Oseguera, Sierra L, (T),

44.86.

Boys 15-16

1, Nishi, Kobe J, (T), 30.08. 2, Ward, Aidan B, (T), 30.66. 3, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 30.93. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 35.90. 5, Heggie, Alex, (T), 39.86. 6, Oseguera, Emilio F, (T), 40.57. 7, Demko, Garrett, (T), 41.08. 8, Lepe, Alec, (G), 42.64.

Girls 17-18

1, Maltos, Sahara A, (T), 34.94. 2, Pena, Felicia, (G), 38.01.

Boys 17-18

1, Koerner, Nate R, (T), 27.51. 2, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 36.22.

200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay

Girls 10 & Under

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 3:19.75. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 5:08.31.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Grandview Team 'A' 3:52.51.

Girls 11-12

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 3:15.15. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 3:23.59.

Boys 11-12

1, Toppenish Team 'B' 2:34.43. 2, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:58.71. 3, Grandview Team 'A' 3:14.04. 4, Toppenish Team 'C' 3:15.13.

Girls 13-14

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:22.06. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 3:08.40.

Boys 13-14

1, Grandview Team 'A' 2:41.47.

Girls 15-18

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:26.84.

Boys 15-18

1, Toppenish Team 'A' 2:12.05. 2, Grandview Team 'A' 2:29.62.

200 LC Meter IM

Girls 10 & Under

1, Van Tress, Alyssa, (G), 3:57.15. 2, Valenzuela, Bree, (G), 4:28.00. 3, Mallonee, Emma Sue S, (T), 4:32.25. 4, Escamilla, Mariana, (T), 5:04.43. 5, Cuevas, Alyssa G, (T), 5:20.23. --, Es-camilla, Alina, (T), DQ.

Boys 10 & Under

1, Cortez, Luke, (G), 4:13.62. --, Hernandez, Tegan I, (T), X5:40.93. --, Goudy, Matthew W, (T), XDQ.

Girls 11-12

1, Ramos, Jedida, (G), 3:42.10. 2, Grant, Sophie, (G), 4:41.20. 3, Wheeler, Kaylee A, (T), 4:49.57. 4, Hull, Mataya A, (T), 4:57.37. --, Oseguera, Angelina S, (T), DQ. --, Nunez, Cinderella, (T), DQ.

Boys 11-12

1, Bazaldua, Blake M, (T), 3:14.01. 2, Muffett, Ian M, (T), 3:23.66. 3, Medelez, Vicente, (T), 4:00.72. 4, Desmarais, Kaden, (G), 4:01.48. 5, Hernan-dez, Jordan, (G), 4:07.46. 6, Bjur, Michael, (T), 4:12.53. 7, Hayworth, Nicholas, (T), 4:20.60. --, Ruggles, Kaden, (T), X4:41.78.

Girls 13-14

1, Goudy, McKayla W, (T), 3:32.58. 2, Hellner-Gomez, Jes-samyn, (G), 4:01.96.

Boys 13-14

1, Smith, Jaxon C, (T), 3:19.71. 2, Smasne, Damian, (G), 3:32.19. 3, Castaneda, Sebastian, (G), 3:54.31. 4, Gomez, Robert E, (G), 4:09.11. 5, Mendoza, Diego, (G), 4:23.73.

Girls 15-16

1, Messmore, Chloe, (T), 3:20.51. 2, Mendoza, Mercedes, (G), 4:02.82.

Boys 15-16

1, Bazaldua, Alec S, (T), 3:02.97. 2, Cortez, Nicolas, (G), 3:04.12. 3, Nishi, Kobe J, (T), 3:14.59. 4, Dawson, Tad, (G), 3:32.59.

Girls 17-18

1, Maltos, Sahara A, (T), 3:25.31.

Boys 17-18

1, Flores, Jonathan, (G), 4:16.18.

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 74

1, Toppenish Team, 491.5. 2, Grandview Team, 283.5.

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Toppenish Team, 268. 2, Grandview Team, 124.

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 74

1, Toppenish Team, 223.5. 2, Grandview Team, 159.5.

Comments

Use the comment form below to begin a discussion about this content.

Sign in to comment